Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning Express train from HWH and reaching Bhagalpur in evening

8491/Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ Sahibganj (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 11 2012 (7:28PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 409 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:40
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna)/12303
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -08:05+4??1-933.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:13+93m??1-838.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+910:06+92m??1-775.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1110:40+115m??1-733.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+161m??1-707.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2211:46+222m??1-651.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2012:15+194m??1-622.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+713:17+105m??1-578.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:37+161m??1-552.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2514:02+252m??1-524.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-615:50+310m??1-524.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  16:04+1116:05+121m??1-512.03148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:14+121m??1-508.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:24+1216:25+131m??1-501.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:37+1216:38+131m??1-491.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:01+717:16+915m??1-479.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:28+1417:29+151m??1-468.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+141m??1-450.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:02+1318:03+141m??1-440.04939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1618:35+1315m??1-426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:04+241m??1-396.05144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:29+281m??1-375.03953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#23|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:05+1720:15+1710m??1-352.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#24|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+2020:48+211m??1-314.02938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#25|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:22+621:27+75m??1-297.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#26%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m??1-271.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+195m??1-219.06241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:22+2123:23+211m??1-206.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:39+2123:41+212m??1-191.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:08+2300:13+205m??2-158.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  00:30+1900:32+192m??2-139.04540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:16+1301:21+155m??2-107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#33/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1402:32+192m??2-39.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  03:40+6-??20.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site