Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI, PUNE, SUR, GDG, GTL

8492/Σ Jaipur Tirupati GR/FP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Sep 11 2012 (19:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2558.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.05645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2727.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21435.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4679.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21514.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:20110.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21624.047598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#24|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??31721.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#25|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)03:35-03:50-15m??31815.022653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#26!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+225m??31815.053653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#27|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+2207:55+221m??31850.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#28|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+281m??31860.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3508:30+371m??31872.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+4008:40+411m??31883.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??31894.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#32!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+422m??31900.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3709:55+371m??31933.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+361m??31938.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#35%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+510:49+141m??31960.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#36%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+1111:10+115m??31965.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2611:19+271m??31972.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2611:28+261m??31979.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2711:38+271m??31988.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31993.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2811:50+281m??31996.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3211:58+321m??32003.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2912:40+3415m??32015.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+4012:48+401m??32018.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4412:56+441m??32028.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4613:02+471m??32032.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:101m??32044.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1613:27+1:161m??32056.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:1813:37+1:191m??32067.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1813:47+1:181m??32073.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1713:55+1:181m??32079.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2014:03+1:201m??32086.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#53/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1714:15+1:211m??32092.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2414:22+1:241m??32099.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2414:30+1:251m??32105.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2614:37+1:271m??32112.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#57/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0915:05+1:191m??32120.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m??32129.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2415:30+1:241m??32145.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2615:40+1:281m??32153.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#61/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2915:48+1:311m??32161.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3115:58+1:311m??32169.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#63/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2916:10+1:301m??32176.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:3316:17+1:331m??32183.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3516:26+1:361m??32192.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#66/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0817:05+1:141m??32200.056144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1617:17+1:171m??32210.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1817:25+1:181m??32216.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1917:33+1:191m??32222.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#70/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:2017:43+1:211m??32233.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#71/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1518:00+1:221m??32240.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2218:10+1:231m??32246.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#73/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2218:19+1:241m??32251.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2718:29+1:281m??32260.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m??32264.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:3018:43+1:311m??32271.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:3318:50+1:341m??32277.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#78/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3918:58+1:421m??32284.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#79/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4519:08+1:451m??32294.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#80/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4419:20+1:491m??32301.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#81/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5419:29+2:011m??32311.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#82/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2721:30+5455m??32325.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#83/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+51-??32335.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site