Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI, PUNE, SUR, GDG, GTL

8492/Σ Jaipur Tirupati GR/FP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 11 2012 (19:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 58 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2558.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.05645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2727.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21435.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4679.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21514.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:20110.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21624.047598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#24|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??31721.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#25|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)03:35-03:50-15m??31815.022653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#26!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+222m??31815.042653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#27!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+271m??31860.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+351m??31872.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29!==!GINGinigera  08:39+3808:40+381m??31883.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4308:55+431m??31894.019476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#31!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+381m??31900.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3309:55+341m??31933.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3110:05+311m??31938.027466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#34%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+711:10+85m??31965.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2411:19+241m??31972.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2411:28+241m??31979.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2611:38+261m??31988.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31993.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2711:50+271m??31996.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3011:58+301m??32003.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2612:40+3215m??32015.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#42/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:48+381m??32018.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#43/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4212:56+421m??32028.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4313:02+451m??32032.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:111m??32044.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1913:27+1:191m??32056.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2013:37+1:211m??32067.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1913:47+1:191m??32073.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2013:55+1:201m??32079.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2114:03+1:211m??32086.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1814:15+1:201m??32092.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2214:22+1:231m??32099.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2214:30+1:231m??32105.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2414:37+1:251m??32112.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#55/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0815:05+1:191m??32120.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2015:15+1:221m??32129.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2015:30+1:211m??32143.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2315:40+1:241m??32152.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2615:48+1:271m??32160.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2715:58+1:281m??32168.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2616:10+1:261m??32175.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#62/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2816:17+1:281m??32182.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3016:26+1:321m??32191.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#64/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0517:05+1:091m??32199.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1117:17+1:111m??32210.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#66/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1417:25+1:141m??32215.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1417:33+1:141m??32221.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1617:43+1:171m??32232.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#69/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:00+1:171m??32239.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:10+1:191m??32245.038143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#71/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1818:19+1:191m??32250.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2218:29+1:231m??32259.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#73/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m??32263.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2618:43+1:261m??32270.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#75/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2818:50+1:281m??32276.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3518:58+1:381m??32283.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#77/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4019:08+1:411m??32293.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#78/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4119:20+1:431m??32300.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#79/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4819:29+1:541m??32310.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#80/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2021:30+4955m??32324.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#81/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+44-??32334.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site