Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karaikal Bikaner chain through Konkan

8494/Σ Karaikal - Bikaner via Konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:23)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 13h 55m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+141m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:40+165m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+617:30+310m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+417:55+51m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+172m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2618:41+291m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1020:10+410m??1145.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+620:20+81m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+1120:55+141m??1182.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+1121:40+123m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1621:57+161m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+4010m??1287.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  23:39+4823:40+511m??1323.055300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:55+5523:57+572m??1337.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+195m??2387.015417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations-1:-300.0
#18/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+3??2387.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+355m??2443.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4517:10+475m??2487.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5218:30+515m??2573.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4320:00+435m??2662.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#23/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4122:15+4610m??2795.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5523:40+582m??2858.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0000:58+1:152m??3938.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:46+1:102m??31048.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:1904:00+1:2110m??31108.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:3606:30+1:452m??31233.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:0108:10+2:025m??31345.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:4109:52+1:432m??31420.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#31|--|ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:0412:20+1:035m??31548.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#32|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:45+1:095m??31624.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1:0315:15+1:055m??31687.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+1:3616:29+1:362m??31808.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:1818:00+1:1510m??31903.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+1:3318:33+1:332m??31953.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1:4219:43+1:4310m??32032.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:2620:14+1:262m??32068.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1:2022:10+1:1725m??32132.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#40!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1:0500:09+1:192m??42202.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4464.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+492m??42266.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:0702:50+1:0910m??42319.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:1004:25+1:102m??42418.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+5605:42+592m??42484.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1:1406:12+1:135m??42515.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+1:1606:44+1:172m??42557.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:2107:25+1:3010m??42589.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:4608:41+1:482m??42691.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#49|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:5009:39+1:485m??42748.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#50|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:5110:22+1:552m??42800.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+1:14-??42864.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site