Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner - Karaikal Express

8495/Σ Bikaner Karaikal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (8:26PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1207:13+122m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1608:05+267m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+1909:13+2210m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2115m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+193m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+912:15+92m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+513:02+102m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+914:08+152m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+516:00+510m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+42m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1718:01+182m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+1919:55+920m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3120:54+312m??1796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3321:48+3910m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+412m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+1300:11+212m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+342m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+135m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+404:30+135m??21240.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#21!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-906:15+25m??21316.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:56+232m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+1509:45+175m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3311:08+482m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+5213:20+5710m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1014:08+1:152m??21816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27|--|BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  16:00+1:0416:02+1:032m??21926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+512m??22007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+2419:25+4810m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+3921:20+415m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+3322:40+345m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1900:25+305m??32377.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2301:15+245m??32422.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+11-??32477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32477.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??32528.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??32578.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??32616.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??32628.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??32643.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??32682.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??32715.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??32719.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#44!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??32769.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32799.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??32823.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#47|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??32846.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32853.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#49!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??32864.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site