Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Mayiladuthurai Express

8496/Σ Bikaner Mayiladuthurai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2839 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1107:13+112m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+2508:05+307m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:13+2710m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+203m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+162m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1113:02+142m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+314:08+102m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABR•Abu Road (3 PFs)•  15:50+316:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+417:00+62m??1598.066216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1518:01+202m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+1019:55+220m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2020:54+202m??1796.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1521:48+1310m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+3322:36+322m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1300:11+12m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+202m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+703:10+95m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+255m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#21/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-406:15+215m??21315.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2807:56+352m??21443.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+2909:45+365m??21519.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+4211:08+492m??21630.06147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4913:20+5510m??21755.0799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0914:08+1:132m??21815.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:02+1:062m??21925.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+302m??22006.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+2319:25+5510m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+5121:20+515m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+3422:40+345m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+900:25+165m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+155m??32421.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+21-??32477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+2??32477.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+807:30+81m??32495.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m??32528.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:40+185m??32578.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+262m??32643.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+911:05+1910m??32719.07885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??32769.07562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??32794.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#43|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+4012:25+402m??32808.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#44|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-2-??32839.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site