Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore - Bikaner Exp

8497/Σ Chennai Egmore - Bikaner Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 3055 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+162m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+141m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1500:50+165m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+262m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3302:20+341m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+361m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-804:45+1210m??2337.01685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+141m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1305:35+141m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1206:20+233m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+221m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+261m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+271m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2907:15+301m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+908:35+1310m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+261m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+342m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4310:00+461m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+421m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+405m??2578.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#25/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+3??2578.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1116:20+345m??2634.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4617:10+485m??2678.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5618:30+565m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4920:00+535m??2853.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+5022:15+1:1210m??2986.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2823:40+1:292m??21049.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3300:58+1:572m??31129.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:4302:46+1:492m??31239.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4404:00+1:4910m??31299.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+2:2006:30+2:132m??31424.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:4508:10+2:485m??31536.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+2:1609:52+2:232m??31611.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#38!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5112:20+1:515m??31739.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#39%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:4213:45+1:525m??31815.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1:4215:15+1:445m??31878.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+2:1316:29+2:132m??31999.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:5718:00+1:5510m??32094.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+2:0818:33+2:072m??32144.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+2:1519:43+2:1510m??32224.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+2:0620:14+2:052m??32259.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1:5322:10+1:5125m??32323.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#47!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1:3700:09+1:462m??42393.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:1701:55+1:232m??42458.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#49!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:3902:50+1:4010m??42510.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:3404:25+1:382m??42609.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#51!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2905:42+1:322m??42676.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1:4306:12+1:425m??42706.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#53|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+1:4306:44+1:442m??42748.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:4707:25+1:5110m??42780.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#55|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+2:1308:41+2:152m??42883.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#56|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+2:1809:39+2:165m??42940.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#57|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+2:2310:22+2:272m??42991.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#58|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+1:46-??43055.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site