Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore - Bikaner Exp

8497/Σ Chennai Egmore - Bikaner Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (8:30PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 3055 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+822:45+91m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+131m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+225m??2158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+3601:30+452m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+541m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+4503:15+461m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-604:45+1410m??2337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+171m??2340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1905:35+201m??2373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1506:20+233m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+231m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+261m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+281m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2807:15+291m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+608:35+1410m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+291m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+362m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+441m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??2575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3410:35+355m??2578.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#25/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2578.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+716:20+295m??2634.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+425m??2678.06926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3918:30+395m??2764.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+325m??2853.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+4010m??2986.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+312m??21049.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1600:58+392m??31129.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#33|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4802:46+562m??31239.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0904:00+1:0810m??31300.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#35|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0906:30+1:112m??31424.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#36|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1608:10+1:275m??31536.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#37|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1909:52+1:212m??31611.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#38!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+5112:20+515m??31739.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#39%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5413:45+1:005m??31815.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+4115:15+425m??31878.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4616:29+472m??31999.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+3610m??32094.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+5018:33+512m??32144.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+5419:43+5510m??32224.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:14+1:072m??32259.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1422:10+2325m??32323.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2100:09+272m??42393.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4464.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1701:55+332m??42457.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#49!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3102:50+3710m??42510.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#50!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+3404:25+362m??42609.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#51|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2605:42+282m??42675.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:12+335m??42706.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#53|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+3506:44+362m??42748.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3207:25+4010m??42780.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#55|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0808:41+1:122m??42882.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#56|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1409:39+1:125m??42939.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#57|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:1610:22+1:202m??42991.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#58|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+37-??43055.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site