Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Bikaner Chain Exp

8499/Σ Nagercoil Bikaner Chain Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 3009 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+191m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1322:30+3715m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+451m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4723:20+501m??1160.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+432m??2187.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3001:05+325m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+225m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+2703:45+293m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+3204:05+331m??2381.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+405m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+432m??2482.036306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+15-??2533.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2533.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+315m??2589.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+325m??2633.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+385m??2719.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+345m??2808.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:15+3810m??2941.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+512m??21004.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+4800:58+492m??31084.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:46+552m??31194.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0404:00+1:0410m??31255.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+472m??31379.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+3808:10+405m??31491.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+4109:52+432m??31566.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#28/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+185m??31694.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+225m??31769.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1515:15+175m??31832.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4716:29+472m??31953.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+2118:00+1910m??32048.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+3718:33+372m??32098.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+4119:43+4310m??32178.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+4420:14+442m??32213.042 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+4222:10+4125m??32277.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+4200:09+502m??42347.037 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1601:55+222m??42412.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3502:50+3710m??42464.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4104:25+422m??42563.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2505:42+262m??42630.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:12+415m??42660.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+442m??42702.062 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#44|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4707:25+5610m??42734.083 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:41+1:232m??42837.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#46|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:2309:39+1:215m??42894.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#47|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:2810:22+1:282m??42945.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#48|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+46-??43009.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site