Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Bikaner Chain Exp

8499/Σ Nagercoil Bikaner Chain Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 3010 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+211m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+921:45+125m??174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1822:30+3915m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+481m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+5023:20+511m??1161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3500:05+422m??2188.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+375m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1902:30+255m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+3203:45+333m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+3604:05+361m??2382.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3505:10+415m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:53+4105:55+412m??2482.036306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+17-??2533.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+3??2533.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1116:20+345m??2589.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4617:10+485m??2633.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5618:30+565m??2719.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4920:00+535m??2808.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#20/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+5022:15+1:1210m??2941.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2823:40+1:292m??21004.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3300:58+1:572m??31084.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:4302:46+1:492m??31194.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4404:00+1:4910m??31254.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+2:2006:30+2:132m??31379.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:4508:10+2:485m??31491.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+2:1609:52+2:232m??31566.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#28!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5112:20+1:515m??31694.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:4213:45+1:525m??31770.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1:4215:15+1:445m??31833.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+2:1316:29+2:132m??31954.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:5718:00+1:5510m??32049.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+2:0818:33+2:072m??32099.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+2:1519:43+2:1510m??32179.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+2:0620:14+2:052m??32214.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1:5322:10+1:5125m??32278.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1:3700:09+1:462m??42348.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:1701:55+1:232m??42413.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:3902:50+1:4010m??42465.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:3404:25+1:382m??42564.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2905:42+1:322m??42631.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1:4306:12+1:425m??42661.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+1:4306:44+1:442m??42703.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#44|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:4707:25+1:5110m??42735.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+2:1308:41+2:152m??42838.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#46|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+2:1809:39+2:165m??42895.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#47|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+2:2310:22+2:272m??42946.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#48|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+1:46-??43010.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site