Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dont follow this chain in winter season due to Heavy fog.

8500/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2012 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12249/Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
Travel Time: 7h 42m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express/12249
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:10200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2220:52+222m??1200.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+2221:56+235m??1259.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3002:32+3210m??2663.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42-1002:52+310m??2663.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30+2205:40+2710m??2806.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1508:25+1810m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#8%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2508:50+252m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3909:45+405m??21075.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3711:30+4110m??21166.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+5415:00+5810m??21411.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4017:55+435m??21594.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+5118:45+512m??21663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:0119:40+1:0410m??21718.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1622:05+1:255m??21902.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4400:05+461m??31944.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+5000:45+561m??31988.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+5401:53+553m??32056.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2504:10+3515m??32140.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+34-??32215.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site