Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time

8503/Σ ASR ( Amritsar Junction) - RGD ( Rajgir ) DAILY  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 11 2012 (10:57PM)
025
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+33m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+606:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+407:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+707:48+72m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:32+42m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+20-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+12??1448.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+142m??1473.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3216:05+3510m??1614.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4717:33+485m??1704.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+4918:40+493m??1774.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1621:25+1:2410m??1939.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3222:52+1:332m??11028.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4523:09+1:442m??11047.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4623:42+1:462m??11079.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:5100:43+1:512m??21164.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1902:40+1:1715m??21222.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1203:45+1:1510m??21240.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:1904:38+1:212m??21298.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:2804:49+1:312m??21314.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:3705:08+1:442m??21334.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:552m??21350.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:02+2:032m??21403.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1406:22+2:152m??21425.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:3406:39+2:362m??21442.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4006:50+2:412m??21446.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:3807:25+2:4720m??21452.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0007:34+3:002m??21454.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:0707:44+3:082m??21461.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:1907:56+3:202m??21474.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:2408:07+3:252m??21482.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:2608:32+3:262m??21497.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:3608:43+3:372m??21508.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3208:54+3:372m??21513.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:3609:15+3:392m??21527.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:3409:27+3:382m??21533.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:5609:37+4:022m??21539.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m??21544.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#41%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:42-??21551.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site