Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time

8503/Σ ASR ( Amritsar Junction) - RGD ( Rajgir ) DAILY  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 11 2012 (22:57)
025
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+905:30+92m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+23m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+506:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+307:02+25m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+22m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+008:32+02m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+3-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+20??1448.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+202m??1473.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4416:05+4510m??1614.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+5517:33+555m??1704.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+5518:40+543m??1774.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1321:25+1:2610m??1939.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:382m??11028.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4923:09+1:492m??11047.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5023:42+1:502m??11079.087 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0500:43+2:052m??21164.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3902:40+1:3615m??21222.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3203:45+1:3210m??21240.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:4104:38+1:422m??21298.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:4804:49+1:522m??21314.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5605:08+1:572m??21334.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5905:24+1:592m??21350.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1006:02+2:102m??21403.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2406:22+2:272m??21425.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4506:39+2:502m??21442.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5806:50+3:002m??21446.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:0807:25+3:2120m??21452.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:1307:34+3:152m??21454.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3507:44+3:352m??21461.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:5007:56+3:522m??21474.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:5508:07+3:582m??21482.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:0008:32+4:012m??21497.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0608:43+4:142m??21507.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1408:54+4:172m??21512.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2309:15+4:282m??21526.044 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:3209:27+4:362m??21534.044 ECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:4209:37+4:462m??21540.043 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21545.016 ECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#41%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:28-??21551.0- ECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site