Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity chain from Ahmedabad to Amritsar with comfortable timings & covering the distance within 26 Hours.

851/Σ Ahmedabad - Amritsar Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahesh Gupta  Jan 07 2012 (1:58AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+4??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+817:57+82m??16.07657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2118:49+212m??169.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+620:04+82m??1134.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+195m??1187.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#6!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1100:55+105m??2492.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1410m??2627.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+192m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:44+2006:46+202m??2921.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+17-??2936.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??2936.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??2940.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??2980.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21026.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??21060.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??21093.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??21135.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??21143.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??21189.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21206.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??21249.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??21285.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??21301.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??21306.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??21342.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#26/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??21384.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site