Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8512/Σ Gangadham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 12 2012 (00:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 118h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 3324 km  1 xfers
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:15-210.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m2138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m2154.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m2193.0526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:06-16:11-5m11144.03749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:57-17:02-5m31173.07186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m21247.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m21312.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-21:30-25m61378.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39-00:04-25m31478.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m52738.078 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m121005.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m021113.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m021254.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m121338.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m021361.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15-19:30-15m721592.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m021664.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#19!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m031792.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40-05:55-15m031988.017 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 19m
517 intermediate stations01:101130.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m463118.056 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m263193.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#23!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13-10:18-5m063257.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#24%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45--763324.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site