Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct b/w these two station, a very useful and easy available chain. Daily chain, Suitable timing.

8513/Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur CityQueen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 12 2012 (00:51)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  62 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nauchandi Express/14512
#1%==%SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+15??10.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:19+3117:21+402m??134.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+442m??158.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:15+5018:17+522m??180.053242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:52+452m??1110.011229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)19:15+4020:15+1460m??1114.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55+2421:30+2035m??1144.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53+2721:55+272m??1174.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16+2822:18+292m??1194.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??1217.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25+2423:35+2910m??1248.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+4000:08+412m??2275.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4001:10+395m??2338.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15+3202:17+352m??2409.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:05+3703:07+392m??2472.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53+3403:55+342m??2525.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05+4805:25+4820m??2573.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+506:20+825m??2573.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03-207:05+102m??2584.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+407:54+54m??2609.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#21/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+2308:30+232m??2652.055111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2809:25+305m??2698.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+3710:40+375m??2786.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+2911:15+292m??2816.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+912:45+1225m??2850.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+3613:12+362m??2874.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+4013:37+432m??2899.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4214:03+445m??2920.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+472m??2933.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+4814:27+502m??2941.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+4914:38+512m??2947.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#32/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+482m??2958.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4915:20+4810m??2968.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+5315:35+532m??2986.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+5315:47+532m??2994.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+5315:58+532m??21002.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#37/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+432m??21010.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1517:30+2010m??21030.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+3518:07+362m??21060.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+4118:19+412m??21072.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+4218:41+426m??21084.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4018:56+432m??21089.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+542m??21109.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+5719:25+582m??21117.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5420:25+555m??21143.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#46/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0820:48+1:082m??21168.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:02+1:112m??21182.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:1321:11+1:162m??21189.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:0721:40+1:085m??21195.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:02+1:162m??21218.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#51/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1122:24+1:132m??21230.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#52/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:0323:35+5625m??21246.02348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:2401:22+1:225m??31285.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#54/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+4503:15+4710m??31338.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#55/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+5503:33+592m??31357.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#56/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:2804:01+1:345m??31382.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#57/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:0305:24+594m??31411.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#58/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:44+1:102m??31436.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#59/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+1:0906:03+1:102m??31453.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#60/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:25+1:052m??31468.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#61/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0706:34+1:062m??31472.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#62/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+282m??31484.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+608:45+1115m??31493.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:02+192m??31511.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??31518.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1709:31+182m??31535.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#67/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1909:44+192m??31551.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#68/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2810:36+285m??31599.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#69/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+2411:49+245m??31667.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#70/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+15-??31706.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.