Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct b/w these two station, a very useful and easy available chain. Daily chain, Suitable timing.

8513/Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur CityQueen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 12 2012 (00:51)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  62 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nauchandi Express/14512
#1%==%SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+3??10.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:19+1617:21+232m??134.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:53+2317:55+272m??158.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:15+3618:17+392m??180.053242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:50+2918:52+302m??1109.011229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2520:15+360m??1114.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55+1321:30+1535m??1144.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+252m??1174.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16+2622:18+262m??1194.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+302m??1217.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25+2423:35+3010m??1248.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+3800:08+402m??2275.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+3601:10+375m??2338.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15+3402:17+362m??2408.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:05+3903:07+392m??2471.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53+4103:55+442m??2525.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05+5005:25+4820m??2573.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+1806:20+1825m??2573.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+607:05+172m??2584.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1407:54+164m??2609.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#21/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+3708:30+382m??2652.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4309:25+445m??2698.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+5010:40+505m??2786.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+4311:15+432m??2816.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+2312:45+2525m??2850.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+4813:12+502m??2874.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+5413:37+572m??2899.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+5614:03+575m??2920.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:022m??2933.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+1:0214:27+1:032m??2941.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+1:0214:38+1:032m??2947.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#32/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0414:55+1:062m??2958.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0415:20+1:0310m??2968.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:1015:35+1:102m??2986.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:47+1:092m??2994.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0915:58+1:102m??21002.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#37/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+5916:20+592m??21010.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2917:30+3510m??21030.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+5018:07+502m??21060.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+5518:19+552m??21072.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+5718:41+586m??21084.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+5618:56+592m??21089.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1019:15+1:122m??21109.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1419:25+1:152m??21117.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:25+1:065m??21143.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#46/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:2020:48+1:202m??21168.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2221:02+1:232m??21182.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:2421:11+1:262m??21189.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:1621:40+1:175m??21195.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:02+1:252m??21218.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#51/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+1:2022:24+1:232m??21230.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#52/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:1523:35+1:1225m??21246.02348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:4801:22+1:465m??31285.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#54/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+1:1303:15+1:1710m??31338.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#55/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2303:33+1:272m??31357.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#56/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:5804:01+2:035m??31383.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#57/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2805:24+1:194m??31412.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1:3005:44+1:312m??31436.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+1:2706:03+1:272m??31454.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#60/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+1:2406:25+1:242m??31468.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+1:2306:34+1:232m??31473.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#62/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4007:50+462m??31485.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2208:45+2715m??31493.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+3609:02+362m??31512.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+3409:15+332m??31519.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+3509:31+352m??31536.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+3809:44+382m??31551.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#68/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+3910:36+385m??31599.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#69/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+3111:49+325m??31667.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#70/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+31-??31706.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site