Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Chain from Kolhapur to Jaipur. Adequate Buffer for travel from Dadar/CSTM to BDTS. Buffer useful for freshening up, refreshments, lunch, etc.

8514/Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 12 2012 (09:06)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+823:35+72m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+64m??247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+83m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1000:55+112m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+172m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+261m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2102:30+243m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+492m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5103:40+512m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+432m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+362m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPR•Ghorpuri (2 PFs)•  06:13+1206:15+122m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-907:00+710m??2327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+907:10+112m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29-107:30+51m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+71m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+91m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+308:15+192m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1208:55+141m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+191m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+172m??2418.08958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m??2432.06641mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+195m??2465.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+811:00+92m??2483.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+311:30+15m??2507.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??2507.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#32/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+216:07+32m??2513.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+216:27+42m??2525.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+717:20+72m??2583.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+102m??2664.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+619:28+122m??2690.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+120:38+15m??2759.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+922:42+1110m??2889.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+200:03+42m??3962.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2300:58+232m??31036.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:20+2701:22+272m??31069.055321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+702:55+115m??31149.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:53-703:55+32m??31191.087469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.0
#44/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+1806:35+225m??31416.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#45/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30+108:45+615m??31524.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#46|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2310:18+253m??31648.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#47|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+20-??31656.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site