Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 13:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 13:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Chain from Kolhapur to Jaipur. Adequate Buffer for travel from Dadar/CSTM to BDTS. Buffer useful for freshening up, refreshments, lunch, etc.

8514/Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 12 2012 (09:06)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58+123:00+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+523:10+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+723:20+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+74m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+800:20+93m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+92m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+122m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1502:08+241m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:30+253m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4903:00+572m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5503:40+562m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4004:45+412m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPR•Ghorpuri (2 PFs)•  06:13+1706:15+162m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-607:00+910m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+142m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+307:30+71m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+91m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+208:15+172m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+908:55+121m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1509:00+161m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+142m??2418.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m??2431.06641mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+185m??2464.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??2483.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+411:30+25m??2507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+1??2507.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#32/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+316:07+42m??2513.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+416:27+52m??2525.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+817:20+82m??2583.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+2018:26+202m??2664.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+619:28+162m??2690.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+620:38+75m??2759.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1922:42+2010m??2889.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:03+112m??3962.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2500:58+252m??31036.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:20+3101:22+312m??31069.055321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1702:55+195m??31149.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:53+203:55+112m??31191.087469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.0
#44/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+1706:35+215m??31416.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#45/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-408:45+215m??31524.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#46|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+1710:18+193m??31648.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#47|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+10-??31656.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site