Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate route to direct link

8523/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 12 2012 (19:42)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1051 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:55310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:0223:52+2:032m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:1600:30+2:185m1299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:0502:20+2:065m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:1902:35+2:182m12228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:0403:30+2:0710m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:0705:25+2:068m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0806:09+2:082m02429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:0107:00+1:5910m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 34m
341 intermediate stations02:301563.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+809:55+025m242022.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:27+272m042056.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2610:51+272m042080.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2911:36+292m342136.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+332m242156.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2912:32+292m442183.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+2413:40+1620m642206.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+2014:01+192m342227.065207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+225m142340.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m242390.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+2316:45+255m142394.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+222m342447.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+262m142474.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+3418:50+278m042512.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#24|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+1:2120:39+1:255m142637.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#25|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+1:2021:12+1:232m142662.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#26|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+1:1822:05+1:302m142708.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#27|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1:0123:15+1:0510m342739.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:45+1:155m042759.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:1700:24+1:172m152806.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#30|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0101:13+1:022m052836.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+5901:43+592m052866.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#32|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+5502:32+552m052925.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2903:42+352m052953.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+3304:45+4620m452994.066492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#35/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+5005:24+522m153035.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#36/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+23-253073.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site