Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate route to direct link

8523/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 12 2012 (7:42PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1051 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:56??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:1123:52+3:172m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1900:30+3:195m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0402:20+3:145m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1102:35+3:112m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:2003:30+3:3610m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:2705:25+3:388m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:2906:09+3:392m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:2907:00+3:3810m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:0109:55+5425m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1:2710:27+1:292m??2493.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1:3210:51+1:322m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1:3411:36+1:372m??2573.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+1:4211:54+1:422m??2592.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:4112:32+1:402m??2620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1:4213:40+1:4020m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1:4914:01+1:512m??2664.065207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+1:4815:50+1:475m??2777.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+1:3116:26+1:312m??2827.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+1:3016:45+1:325m??2831.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3617:40+1:412m??2883.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+1:3118:05+1:362m??2910.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+2:0218:50+2:058m??2949.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#24|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+2:5220:39+3:045m??21074.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#25|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+3:0221:12+3:042m??21099.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#26|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+2:5822:05+3:052m??21145.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#27|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+2:3723:15+2:4010m??21176.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+2:4423:45+2:435m??21196.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+2:3800:24+2:372m??31243.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#30|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+2:1901:13+2:212m??31273.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+2:2101:43+2:212m??31303.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#32|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+2:2202:32+2:212m??31362.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2:0503:42+1:512m??31390.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1:4704:45+2:0320m??31431.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#35/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+2:1705:24+2:202m??31471.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#36/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+1:35-??31510.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site