Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

8524/Σ Bangalore Pandharpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 12 2012 (7:50PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+192m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2123:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4500:15+451m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+485m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  02:15+4802:20+505m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+492m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??2778.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:090.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1711:15+2015m??2778.070515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+2211:35+231m??2800.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#20|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+10-??2831.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site