Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

8525/Σ Bikaner bangalore seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Sep 12 2012 (8:11PM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2400 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1756 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1307:13+132m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1808:05+267m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2009:13+2310m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+193m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+812:15+92m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+613:02+112m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+814:08+152m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+516:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+42m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1618:01+182m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+2019:55+1020m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3420:54+342m??1796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3621:48+4210m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+4322:36+432m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+1400:11+232m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+3601:12+362m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:10+195m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2204:30+295m??21240.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#21!%%!%ROHA•Roha (3 PFs)•  06:10+606:15+165m??21316.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+5207:56+1:012m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4909:45+545m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+1:1211:08+1:242m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:20+1:3010m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#26|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21756.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21771.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#28|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21789.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21815.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#30|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??21840.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#31!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21873.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#32!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21910.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#33!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??21930.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??22006.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??32038.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??32061.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??32074.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32189.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32195.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??32234.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#41!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??32260.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32287.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#43!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32331.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??32395.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??32400.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site