Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore-Visakhapatnam Via Nagpur Raipur

8528/Σ ? Indore-Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Sep 12 2012 (21:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1444 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+8??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+242m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+302m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+914:55+232m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+3615:11+352m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+3615:24+362m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+382m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3715:55+372m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+3616:09+352m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3516:35+342m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+1317:26+192m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4218:10+1:0015m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:3219:05+2:315m??1217.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:4121:00+2:455m??1309.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:0422:15+4:031m??1394.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:2922:27+4:281m??1407.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:2122:35+3:212m??1415.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:2623:13+3:262m??1461.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2:5502:05+2:5325m??2606.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:1502:51+3:152m??2668.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:1703:07+3:172m??2687.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:1303:53+3:142m??2736.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:1804:49+3:182m??2809.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:2405:13+3:242m??2841.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:1006:05+3:115m??2871.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:1707:20+3:0835m??2914.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:2808:20+3:302m??2968.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+3:4008:47+3:422m??2998.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#29!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+3:3309:22+3:342m??21019.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+3:3610:04+3:372m??21061.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+3:4310:35+3:4610m??21084.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+3:5311:20+3:5510m??21116.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#33%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+3:5111:37+3:512m??21130.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+3:4511:54+3:452m??21146.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+3:4512:05+3:452m??21153.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+3:4212:32+3:422m??21178.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3:1913:02+3:182m??21203.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#38/==/THVTherubali  13:55+3:3313:57+3:342m??21239.051272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3614:10+3:372m??21248.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#40/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3:4014:40+3:4115m??21257.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#41/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:1215:18+4:122m??21303.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+3:3915:25+3:312m??21304.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3:3215:57+3:332m??21328.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3:3516:55+3:365m??21383.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#45/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+5:0817:40+5:082m??21436.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:22-??21444.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site