Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore-Visakhapatnam Via Nagpur Raipur

8528/Σ ? Indore-Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Sep 12 2012 (21:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 1776 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 6
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00-610.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m0139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m0160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m0175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m0194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m01106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m01137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07-16:09-2m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m21179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m21207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:10-15m51217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 6m
144 intermediate stations00:50337.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m12554.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m22646.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14-22:15-1m02731.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26-22:27-1m02744.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m12753.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m02799.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40-02:05-25m43944.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m031006.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m031024.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m431074.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m131147.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m031178.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m331209.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45-07:20-35m531246.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#27!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m031299.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45-08:47-2m031330.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#29!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m031351.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#30!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m031392.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m031415.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#32!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m031449.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#33%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m131462.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m031478.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03-12:05-2m031485.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m031509.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00-13:02-2m031535.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#38/==/THVTherubali  13:55-13:57-2m031571.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m031580.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#40/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25-14:40-15m031589.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#41/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m031635.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m031636.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55-15:57-2m231660.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m231714.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#45/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m231767.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10--531776.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site