Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore-Visakhapatnam Via Nagpur Raipur

8528/Σ ? Indore-Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Sep 12 2012 (21:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1445 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+8??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1913:52+272m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+3114:12+342m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1214:55+212m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+3315:11+322m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+3415:24+332m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+3715:40+362m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+342m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+3416:09+332m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3216:35+322m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+717:26+122m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3118:10+4915m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:5019:05+1:515m??1217.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3721:00+1:435m??1309.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:3622:15+1:351m??1394.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:0922:27+2:081m??1407.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5722:35+1:572m??1416.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:5623:13+1:562m??1462.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1:3902:05+1:4225m??2607.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:5202:51+1:522m??2669.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:5203:07+1:522m??2687.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:5003:53+1:512m??2737.081 SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+2:0504:49+2:052m??2810.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2:0405:13+2:042m??2841.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:4406:05+1:485m??2872.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:5607:20+1:4835m??2915.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+2:1308:20+2:202m??2969.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+2:3008:47+2:342m??2999.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#29!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+2:2609:22+2:282m??21020.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#30!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+2:3210:04+2:332m??21061.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+2:3610:35+2:3810m??21085.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#32!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:4111:20+2:4310m??21118.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#33%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:4711:37+2:472m??21131.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:4611:54+2:452m??21147.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:4912:05+2:492m??21154.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:4512:32+2:442m??21179.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:4213:02+2:422m??21204.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#38/==/THVTherubali  13:55+2:1613:57+2:172m??21240.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2714:10+2:272m??21249.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+2:2414:40+2:2515m??21259.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#41/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0415:18+4:042m??21304.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3815:25+2:392m??21306.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+2:3015:57+2:312m??21329.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:3116:55+2:345m??21384.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#45/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21437.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+2:10-??21445.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site