Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best connection on all days between Indore-Raipur

8529/Σ ? Chain Indore - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Sep 12 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  89 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+9??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+242m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+302m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1014:55+242m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+3815:11+372m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+3815:24+382m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+4115:40+402m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+3816:09+372m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+362m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:26+212m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4418:10+1:0015m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:3118:45+3:295m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+4:0118:57+4:032m??1223.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:5719:22+3:582m??1253.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+3:3020:32+3:302m??1291.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:4121:15+3:4310m??1309.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:3522:19+3:392m??1379.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+3:1422:37+3:131m??1394.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+3:3922:53+3:381m??1407.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+3:4323:05+3:433m??1415.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+3:3200:10+3:3035m??1438.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#23/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3:3900:26+3:402m??2461.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3:3901:10+3:402m??2502.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:2601:25+3:342m??2520.066 CRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:2501:50+3:342m??2545.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+3:1503:55+3:2325m??2606.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+3:2904:15+3:302m??2621.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+3:3904:47+3:412m??2668.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+3:4105:03+3:412m??2687.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+3:4005:20+3:402m??2707.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+3:5705:56+3:565m??2736.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#33/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+3:4606:12+3:462m??2759.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+3:5406:25+3:552m??2774.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#35/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+3:5507:05+3:572m??2809.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+3:4907:40+3:475m??2841.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3:3808:55+3:3615m??2871.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+3:3809:06+3:381m??2880.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3:3809:55+3:4610m??2908.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+3:4710:30+3:472m??2946.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+3:4310:45+3:432m??2957.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+3:5211:00+3:562m??2972.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#43/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+3:3311:32+3:322m??21003.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#44/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:46-??21019.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site