Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best connection on all days between Indore-Raipur

8529/Σ ? Chain Indore - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Sep 12 2012 (9:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  89 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1613:52+202m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2414:12+232m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+414:55+152m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2315:11+232m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+2415:24+232m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+2615:40+252m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+252m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+2516:09+242m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+2516:35+242m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+217:26+72m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2518:10+4115m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2:0118:45+2:035m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1218:57+2:122m??1223.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+2:1319:22+2:142m??1253.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:5020:32+1:502m??1291.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:4221:15+1:4110m??1309.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:5622:19+1:582m??1379.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+1:3422:37+1:361m??1394.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+1:5322:53+1:561m??1407.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+1:5823:05+1:583m??1415.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4500:10+1:3135m??1438.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#23/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:3900:26+1:402m??2461.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:4301:10+1:442m??2502.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:5301:25+1:532m??2520.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:4901:50+1:502m??2545.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:1403:55+1:1525m??2606.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:262m??2621.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3504:47+1:372m??2668.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:3905:03+1:392m??2687.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4105:20+1:422m??2707.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:3805:56+1:385m??2736.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#33/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4506:12+1:452m??2759.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:4906:25+1:502m??2774.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#35/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:5007:05+1:532m??2809.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5107:40+1:485m??2841.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:55+1:1815m??2871.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+1109:06+111m??2880.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2409:55+1:3110m??2908.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:4810:30+1:482m??2946.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:4010:45+1:402m??2957.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??2972.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#43/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:4911:32+1:492m??21003.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#44/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:46-??21019.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site