Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best connection on all days between Indore-Raipur

8529/Σ ? Chain Indore - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Sep 12 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  85 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 85 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+11610.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1713:52+262m0139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+3014:12+332m0160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1314:55+252m0175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+4015:11+392m0194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+4015:24+392m01106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+422m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m01137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+4016:09+392m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+372m21179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+1217:26+172m21207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4318:10+5915m51217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 7m
224 intermediate stations00:30337.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:1218:45+3:125m03554.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2418:57+3:252m43560.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:2319:22+3:242m03590.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:32+2:582m23628.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:1021:15+3:1410m03646.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:1422:19+3:162m23716.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+3:0923:05+3:102m03752.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3:0000:10+2:5535m03775.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3:0000:26+3:002m24798.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0201:10+3:032m14839.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:0701:25+3:082m04857.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:1101:50+3:112m04882.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+2:4903:55+2:5525m64943.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+2:5604:15+2:562m04958.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+3:0604:47+3:062m241005.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+3:0705:03+3:072m041024.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+3:0905:20+3:102m041044.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+3:1705:56+3:175m441073.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#31/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+3:1706:12+3:182m041096.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+3:2406:25+3:252m041111.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+3:2307:05+3:232m041146.039353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3:0008:55+2:5715m341208.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04-09:06-2m141217.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3:0109:55+3:0410m541245.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+3:0810:30+3:082m041283.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+3:1210:45+3:112m041294.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+3:0411:00+3:072m041309.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+3:1411:32+3:132m041340.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#41/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:23-841356.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site