Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, Fast ..

8531/Σ Kolhapur-Agra-Etawah(Via PUNE,DD,TDL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 12 2012 (23:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1730 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 64160/Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Etawah Junction/ETW


1 xfers. 16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Etawah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1110:20+45m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+111:40+42m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2812:40+313m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+416:10+1215m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+717:45+2315m??1402.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:05+273m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+252m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+355m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3300:25+3510m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+195m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+305m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+365m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+305m??21361.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4710:38+4810m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  11:52+1:0211:57+1:015m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:05+405m??21730.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU/64160
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#20/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1:15??21730.023172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#21/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:31+1:1916:32+1:231m??21734.010173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/==/AGAAgra City (2 PFs)  16:43+1:2316:44+1:281m??21736.016164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#23/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra (3 PFs)  16:54+1:2916:55+1:321m??21739.038166mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/CHLRChhalesar (2 PFs)  17:04+1:3317:05+1:361m??21744.041166mNCRUttar Pradesh 282006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/KBPKuberpur (2 PFs)  17:11+1:3517:12+1:401m??21748.045170mNCRUttar Pradesh 283202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/ETUEEtmadpur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:4117:22+2:011m??21755.08167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:5017:55+2:075m??21759.058167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/HNGHirangaon (2 PFs)  18:04+2:1118:05+2:181m??21768.078166mNCRPin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  18:11+2:2218:12+2:351m??21775.076164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/MNRMakkhanpur (2 PFs)  18:20+2:3918:21+2:441m??21786.073166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:29+2:4818:30+2:591m??21795.082167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/KAAKaurara (3 PFs)  18:38+3:0318:39+3:091m??21806.068159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  18:47+3:1118:48+3:161m??21815.065160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/BBLBalrai (3 PFs)  18:58+3:1718:59+3:261m??21826.058157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  19:08+3:2619:09+3:311m??21835.057155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/SBSarai Bhopat (2 PFs)  19:17+3:3219:18+3:361m??21842.011151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:479.0
#37/==/ETW•Etawah Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+3:04-??21851.0-153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.