Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, Fast ..

8531/Σ Kolhapur-Agra-Etawah(Via PUNE,DD,TDL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 12 2012 (23:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1730 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 64160/Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Etawah Junction/ETW


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Etawah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:20+25m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+410:35+43m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+1111:40+132m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1812:40+193m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1116:10+315m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+2015m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+283m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+232m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+315m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2710m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+135m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+335m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:30+475m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:25+1:075m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:4410:38+1:4610m??21515.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  11:52+2:0911:57+2:105m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:0714:05+3:115m??21730.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU/64160
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#20/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -16:20+2:07??21730.022173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#21/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:31+2:2516:32+2:341m??21734.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/==/AGAAgra City (2 PFs)  16:43+2:3616:44+2:421m??21736.016164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#23/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra (3 PFs)  16:54+2:4516:55+2:471m??21739.038167mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/CHLRChhalesar (2 PFs)  17:04+2:5017:05+2:521m??21744.041166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/KBPKuberpur (2 PFs)  17:11+2:5117:12+2:581m??21748.045170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/ETUEEtmadpur (3 PFs)  17:21+3:0117:22+3:171m??21755.08167mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2:5917:55+3:095m??21759.058166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/HNGHirangaon (2 PFs)  18:04+3:2118:05+3:221m??21768.078166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  18:11+3:2218:12+3:321m??21776.076164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/MNRMakkhanpur (2 PFs)  18:20+3:3918:21+3:401m??21786.073166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:29+3:4618:30+3:521m??21795.082167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/KAAKaurara (3 PFs)  18:38+4:0118:39+4:051m??21806.068159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  18:47+4:1118:48+4:131m??21815.065160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/BBLBalrai (3 PFs)  18:58+4:1418:59+4:191m??21826.058157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  19:08+4:2119:09+4:221m??21835.057155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/SBSarai Bhopat (2 PFs)  19:17+4:2719:18+4:291m??21842.011151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:479.0
#37/==/ETW•Etawah Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+3:42-??21851.0-154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site