Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast.

8532/Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore Weely (Via AF,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 12 2012 (23:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 3593 km  1 xfers
#1. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 9
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:15+2:17910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#2/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:32+2:3118:34+2:322m0119.05585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:17+2:3919:19+2:412m3158.06585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#4/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+3:0220:43+3:045m21143.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  21:31+2:5721:33+3:102m01194.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:05+3:1700:30+3:0825m42283.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:19+3:0201:21+3:152m02337.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+3:3602:00+3:495m82355.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+4:3703:45+4:382m22494.081154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+4:4604:28+4:482m32550.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+5:3405:30+5:275m02586.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+4:4806:35+4:4725m22609.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 19m
106 intermediate stations02:10550.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+5308:50+555m131159.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:04+1:015m131277.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:2912:45+1:3310m431375.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:05+1:585m231528.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:10+1:295m331666.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+1:5717:20+2:035m031673.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:1518:55+2:235m331758.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:3322:00+1:345m231942.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:55+1:2510m032065.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:3702:15+1:525m542249.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:1503:50+1:192m042292.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1804:35+1:182m242336.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:2605:35+1:263m142403.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:0907:55+1:2515m242487.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:3209:30+1:3715m342563.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1612:10+1:233m142708.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:3213:10+1:332m142767.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:2014:20+1:213m242835.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+5615:00+5810m142842.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#32|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:2317:10+1:262m142980.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:2219:20+1:232m143102.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#34!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+1:0310m243121.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2721:35+1:282m043197.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:07+1:252m043229.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2322:35+1:232m043253.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:2422:53+1:262m143265.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:4300:40+1:432m053380.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2601:35+1:345m253425.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#41|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4202:25+1:452m053472.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#42|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:37-353593.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site