Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast.

8532/Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore Weely (Via AF,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 12 2012 (23:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 3043 km  1 xfers
#1. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2434 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:15+54??10.066 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#2/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:32+1:1418:34+1:132m??119.05585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:17+5919:19+592m??158.06585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#4/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+1:2520:43+1:255m??1143.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  21:31+1:2621:33+1:272m??1194.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2300:30+1:1525m??2283.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:19+1:0001:21+1:002m??2337.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1702:00+1:335m??2355.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+3:0603:45+3:102m??2494.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+3:3004:28+3:362m??2550.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+4:0805:30+4:195m??2586.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+4:3806:35+4:3825m??2609.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+4208:50+475m??2609.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+4111:04+425m??2727.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5512:45+5610m??2825.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:2415:05+1:245m??2978.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3417:10+1:365m??21116.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2717:20+2:225m??21123.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:4218:55+1:485m??21208.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2422:00+1:145m??21392.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:55+1:1210m??21515.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2802:15+1:375m??31699.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+5703:50+1:012m??31742.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??31786.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:0705:35+1:083m??31853.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+3907:55+4615m??31937.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+5109:30+1:0615m??32013.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1012:10+1:143m??32158.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:082m??32217.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+5314:20+533m??32285.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3715:00+3810m??32292.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#32|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0817:10+1:152m??32429.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:352m??32551.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#34!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1020:25+1:3110m??32571.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:322m??32646.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2922:07+1:292m??32679.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2622:35+1:262m??32702.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:2722:53+1:282m??32715.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2300:40+1:232m??42830.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1501:35+1:225m??42875.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#41|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2502:25+1:262m??42922.048 SWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#42|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+47-??43043.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site