Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8536/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (04:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3481 km  1 xfers
#1. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1051 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:58310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+5:1223:52+5:202m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+5:2400:30+5:255m1299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5:2302:20+5:255m32212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+5:0603:30+5:1010m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+5:3705:25+5:348m22378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5:2306:09+5:232m02429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+5:2907:00+5:2410m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 34m
335 intermediate stations02:301971.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+809:55+025m242430.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+2510:27+262m042464.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2510:51+262m042488.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2711:36+272m342544.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+3211:54+322m242564.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+272m442591.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+2513:40+1620m642614.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+2014:01+192m342635.065207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+225m142748.088 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+272m242798.017 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+265m142802.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+222m342855.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+252m142882.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+2818:50+278m042920.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#23|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+1:2420:39+1:295m143045.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#24|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+1:2421:12+1:272m143070.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#25|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+1:2122:05+1:282m143116.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#26|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+5923:15+1:0410m343147.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1923:45+1:195m043167.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#28|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:2100:24+1:212m153214.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#29|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0501:13+1:062m053244.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+1:0301:43+1:032m053274.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#31|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+5902:32+1:002m053333.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#32/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3103:42+362m053361.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+3604:45+4820m453402.066492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+542m153443.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#35/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+25-253481.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site