Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8536/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (04:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1051 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:3623:52+4:382m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:4300:30+4:435m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4:3302:20+4:365m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:3303:30+4:3310m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4:3905:25+4:418m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4:4106:09+4:442m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4:4007:00+4:4210m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:1609:55+1:0625m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1:3910:27+1:412m??2493.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1:4110:51+1:412m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1:4711:36+1:482m??2573.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#13/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+1:5411:54+1:542m??2592.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:5512:32+1:552m??2620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1:5913:40+2:0420m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+2:2514:01+2:252m??2664.065207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+2:2015:50+2:225m??2777.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+1:4016:26+1:392m??2827.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+1:4016:45+1:455m??2831.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:5817:40+2:052m??2883.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+2:1418:05+2:172m??2910.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+2:4018:50+2:498m??2949.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#23|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+3:2920:39+3:395m??21074.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#24|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+3:3921:12+3:442m??21099.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#25|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+3:4122:05+3:472m??21145.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#26|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+3:1723:15+3:2010m??21176.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+3:2623:45+3:245m??21196.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#28|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+3:2700:24+3:272m??31243.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#29|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+3:1001:13+3:102m??31273.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+3:0701:43+3:072m??31303.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#31|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+3:0802:32+3:092m??31362.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#32/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4303:42+2:432m??31390.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2:4004:45+2:5920m??31431.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+3:1705:24+3:172m??31471.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#35/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+2:25-??31510.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site