Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8537/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (04:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1006 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+50??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0423:52+1:052m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1000:30+1:105m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+1:015m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:0803:30+1:1010m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:2105:25+1:218m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:2306:09+2:222m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:1207:00+1:0910m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+5005:45+5110m??3459.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+1:1606:13+1:212m??3493.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+1:2706:33+1:282m??3517.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:3607:40+1:355m??3573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:3008:47+1:302m??3620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2710:05+1:1920m??3643.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+1:2910:25+1:292m??3664.077207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+1:4011:58+1:405m??3777.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+1:5012:35+1:502m??3827.017173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+1:4012:55+1:405m??3831.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2310m??3949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43125.0
#20|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+2:2516:48+2:275m??31074.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.0
#21|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+2:0219:05+2:0410m??31176.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+2:1519:35+2:185m??31196.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+1:5221:15+1:562m??31274.034422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28116.0
#24/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+4400:45+522m??41390.059513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:22+5501:24+562m??41426.035541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+37-??41465.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.