Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8537/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (04:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1006 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:08??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:2323:52+2:242m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:2800:30+2:295m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1702:20+2:205m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:1203:30+2:1410m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:2405:25+2:238m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:2206:09+2:222m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:1807:00+2:1810m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+5705:45+5910m??3458.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+1:2806:13+1:382m??3492.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+1:4406:33+1:442m??3516.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:4007:40+1:395m??3572.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:3308:47+1:332m??3619.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2810:05+1:2820m??3642.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+1:3210:25+1:322m??3663.077207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+1:5011:58+1:495m??3776.085181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+1:5312:35+1:532m??3826.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+1:4412:55+1:455m??3830.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:4615:00+1:4910m??3948.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43125.0
#20|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+2:4316:48+2:435m??31073.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.0
#21|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+2:2919:05+2:3410m??31175.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+2:4919:35+2:515m??31195.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+2:2221:15+2:242m??31272.034422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28117.0
#24/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2300:45+1:272m??41389.059513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:22+1:3101:24+1:322m??41425.035540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+1:11-??41464.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site