Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8537/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (04:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1006 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:01??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:1223:52+4:122m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:1600:30+4:155m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4:0802:20+4:165m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:4403:30+4:5110m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+5:0305:25+5:048m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5:0406:09+5:042m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4:5907:00+4:5610m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+3:1105:45+3:1010m??3459.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+3:3606:13+3:392m??3493.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+3:3206:33+3:332m??3517.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+4:0107:40+3:585m??3573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:412m??3620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+3:3410:05+3:3420m??3643.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+3:4410:25+3:472m??3664.077207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+4:2311:58+4:235m??3777.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+4:4412:35+4:442m??3827.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+4:5112:55+4:535m??3831.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+5:4315:00+5:4510m??3949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43125.0
#20|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+5:4916:48+5:495m??31074.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.0
#21|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+5:4519:05+5:5310m??31176.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+6:0219:35+6:015m??31196.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+6:0121:15+6:022m??31273.033422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:30117.0
#24/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4:4400:47+4:442m??41390.066513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+4:3701:22+4:412m??41426.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#26/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+5:14-??41465.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site