Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8540/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR-AJMER-RAJKOT-DWARKA-OKHA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (06:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2071 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 31h 33m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+37??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4623:52+462m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3502:20+385m??2211.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3103:30+3210m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3305:25+338m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3706:09+372m??2427.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+3410m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0107:32+1:012m??2492.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+908:42+112m??2492.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#11/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  10:03-1510:05+52m??2524.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1010:27+102m??2552.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+910:51+112m??2576.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2011:36+212m??2631.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+2511:54+282m??2651.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2712:32+272m??2679.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+3613:25+3915m??2703.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+4313:52+432m??2711.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08+5014:10+502m??2721.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??2738.058219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0315:22+1:042m??2789.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:1215:58+1:122m??2837.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:1216:23+1:153m??2864.060273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0119:10+1:0015m??21015.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4621:40+4510m??21150.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+5422:23+552m??21202.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+5300:57+532m??31356.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+4402:45+4510m??31455.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+302m??31508.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+3604:33+372m??31537.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+4204:47+432m??31551.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+382m??31572.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#33|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-207:15+45m??31638.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+222m??31703.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1715m??31819.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+202m??31895.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+2212:41+252m??31904.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+302m??31958.04546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+1415:30+212m??32042.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+4-??32071.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site