Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8540/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR-AJMER-RAJKOT-DWARKA-OKHA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 13 2012 (6:10AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 31h 33m Distance: 1576 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+44??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0523:52+1:102m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1300:30+1:135m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5602:20+575m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+5003:30+5310m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+1:4705:25+1:398m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+1:3106:09+1:322m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:2607:00+1:2310m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:32+1:422m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+508:42+92m??2493.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#11/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  10:03-1310:05+62m??2525.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+182m??2553.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:51+242m??2577.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2911:36+292m??2632.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+3411:54+342m??2652.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3712:32+372m??2680.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+5113:25+5515m??2704.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+1:0713:52+1:072m??2710.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:092m??2720.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0814:27+1:092m??2737.058219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:22+1:462m??2788.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:5215:58+1:522m??2836.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:5216:23+1:553m??2863.060273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#24|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:10+1:2515m??21014.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:1921:40+1:1710m??21149.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#26!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+1:2922:23+1:292m??21201.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#27!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+1:5200:57+1:542m??31355.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#28!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:5202:45+1:5410m??31454.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#29!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:3004:10+1:342m??31506.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+1:4204:33+1:432m??31536.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:47+1:502m??31550.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+1:1605:15+1:182m??31571.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#33|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1:2107:15+1:195m??31636.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1:1508:14+1:242m??31702.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:0410:55+1:3915m??31818.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+3612:27+532m??31894.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:41+562m??31902.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+4413:35+562m??31957.04545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+2815:30+432m??32041.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+22-??32069.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site