Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8541/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (06:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2359 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+2700:22+282m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+245m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+503:00+155m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2304:20+2325m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4506:25+4310m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+442m??2428.033276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3208:30+3210m??2459.057278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+4110:50+3130m??2459.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+5811:45+592m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1:0712:30+1:072m??2573.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+1:0913:21+1:092m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)14:05+1:2314:35+1:1430m??2643.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:1915:05+1:202m??2664.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:2018:17+1:225m??2831.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:4520:15+1:473m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:1521:45+2:1810m??21046.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2:3301:50+2:3610m??31338.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+4:5704:48+4:561m??31516.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+3:4405:04+3:431m??31528.059642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+3:0408:40+3:0215m??31727.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:0109:41+3:002m??31804.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2:5712:00+3:0010m??31936.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+2:5813:52+2:572m??32078.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:1115:33+3:095m??32179.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:4519:20+2:4715m??32387.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+2:2100:05+2:222m??42708.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+2:3402:40+2:2725m??42818.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site