Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8541/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 13 2012 (6:22AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2359 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+1:08??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0900:22+1:112m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:05+1:105m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+465m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4704:20+4725m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5206:25+5110m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??2428.033276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4008:30+4310m??2459.057278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2110:50+1330m??2459.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3712:30+522m??2573.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+5513:21+552m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:1514:35+1:1630m??2643.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2015:05+1:232m??2664.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+5918:17+1:035m??2831.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:15+1:013m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:1421:45+1:1610m??21046.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:50+1:3610m??31338.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+2:4804:48+2:471m??31516.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+3:2105:04+3:201m??31528.059642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1:2108:40+1:1915m??31727.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:3609:41+1:352m??31804.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:1412:00+1:1910m??31936.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2813:52+1:282m??32078.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2215:33+1:195m??32179.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5119:20+5315m??32387.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:002m??42708.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+3902:40+4225m??42818.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site