Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8543/Σ Jammu-Delhi night/day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (07:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 638 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 179 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+50??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+5919:15+592m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0219:30+1:102m??132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:1319:46+1:251m??147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+5520:59+1:002m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:20+1:082m??191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+4522:10+455m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+4422:49+452m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZA•Dasuya (2 PFs)•  23:05+4423:07+462m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4923:22+512m??1169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4800:15+525m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+582m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2402:05+2910m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+4202:49+432m??2306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+472m??2324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+5303:26+571m??2350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+5003:57+512m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4804:30+4710m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:05+5205:07+532m??2424.037280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:15+4805:20+465m??2428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4610m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#23/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+2207:52+232m??2459.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:14+302m??2487.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+2908:45+342m??2511.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+4009:29+412m??2566.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??2614.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#28/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+4010:54+382m??2636.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:15+31-??2638.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site