Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8543/Σ Jammu-Delhi night/day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (07:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 179 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+29??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+4019:15+452m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+542m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5819:46+1:112m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+4320:59+462m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+5121:20+582m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3722:10+385m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3622:49+372m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZA•Dasuya (2 PFs)•  23:05+3723:07+382m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4023:22+422m??1169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3700:15+425m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+482m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+902:05+1310m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2502:49+252m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2503:07+262m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+3103:26+332m??2349.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+242m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1904:30+1710m??2377.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13+1305:15+202m??2423.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18+1505:20+152m??2428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+906:10+910m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#23/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+182m??2458.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+1908:14+202m??2486.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1608:45+222m??2510.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+2809:29+272m??2565.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??2613.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#28/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+1710:54+152m??2635.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:15+14-??2637.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site