Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kangra, PTK

8544/Σ Baijnath Delhi Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neerdose~  Sep 13 2012 (12:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
#1. 52468/Baijnath Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI

1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Baijnath Paprola and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baijnath Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger/52468
#1|--|BJPL»Baijnath Paprola (1 PFs)»  -14:10+8??10.022966mNRPaprola, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|MNHLMajhairan Himachal  14:19-14:20-1m??13.022974mNRMajhairan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#3|--|PHRHPanchrukhi  14:32-14:33-1m??18.0281053mNRPanchrukhi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#4|--|PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt  14:39-14:40-1m??110.0241098mNRPatti Village, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5|--|PLMXPalampur Himachal  14:49+1014:51+102m??114.0261119mNRPalampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#6|--|SLHPSulah Himachal Pradesh  15:04-15:05-1m??120.0301005mNRSulah Road, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#7|--|PRARParor (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??122.034974mNRParor, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8|--|CMMGChamunda Marg (1 PFs)  15:23-15:24-1m??129.023942mNRNH 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#9|--|NGRTNagrota (1 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+302m??132.022882mNRNagrota Bagwan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10|--|SMLTSamloti (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??138.027781mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#11|--|KGMRKangra Mandir (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??144.027665mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12|--|KGRAKangra (2 PFs)  16:12+2716:14+272m??147.024673mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#13|--|KPLRKoparlahar (2 PFs)  16:26+2816:28+282m??152.027616mNRNational Highway 303, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14|--|JMKRJwalamukhi Road (2 PFs)  16:43+3216:45+352m??158.019549mNRRanital, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15|--|TRPLTripal Halt (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??161.028520mNRTripal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16|--|LNSLunsu Halt (1 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??165.025459mNRLunsu, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17|--|GULRGuler (2 PFs)  17:13+3617:14+371m??169.033478mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#18|--|NDBTNandpur Bhatauli (1 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m??173.012467mNRNandpur Bhatauli, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#19|--|BRHLBarial Himachal (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??175.037466mNRBaryal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20|--|NGRS•Nagrota Suriyan (2 PFs)•  17:41+3617:43+392m??179.020458mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21|--|MGRPMegh Raj Pura (1 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??182.033454mNRNagrota, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#22|--|HRDRHarsar Dehri (2 PFs)  18:04+4118:06+432m??188.027440mNRHarsar Dehri, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#23|--|JWLSJawan Wala Shehar (2 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+492m??196.025477mNRJawan Wala Shehar, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#24|--|BRMRBharmar (2 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??1102.029466mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25|--|BLDLBalle da pir larath (1 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??1108.020541mNRBalle da pir larath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#26|--|TLRATalara (1 PFs)  19:06+4119:08+442m??1112.030545mNRRaja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27|--|NUPRNurpur Road (2 PFs)  19:27+4619:29+462m??1121.029442mNRJassur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#28|--|KAWLKandwal Halt (1 PFs)  19:43-19:44-1m??1128.0117404mNRKandwal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29|--|DLSRDalhousie Road (2 PFs)  19:49+4919:51+492m??1138.06352mNRDalhousie Road Bypass, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:343.0
#30|--|PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+35-??1141.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/PTK»Pathankot Junction (4 PFs)»  -23:20+3??1141.059331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#32/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:04+1900:06+192m??2184.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:22+2000:24+202m??2200.066252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38+2200:40+222m??2215.051241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+145m??2257.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+102:55+410m??2309.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#37%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+2903:32+282m??2355.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#38%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+2504:05+2010m??2371.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+272m??2387.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+312m??2400.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#41%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)05:05+2205:07+222m??2422.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#42%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+905:58+113m??2438.076224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1406:30+142m??2476.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#44%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1107:05+105m??2510.046229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#45%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-108:25+55m??2567.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+132m??2607.026220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#47/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+1109:41+132m??2620.034214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#48/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??2626.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:06+3110:08+332m??2634.010221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#50/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+24-??2637.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site