Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BJPL, Kangra

8545/Σ JoginderNagar Patankot Fast Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Sep 13 2012 (12:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 163 km  1 xfers
#1. 52474/Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 22 km
xfer @ BJPL/Baijnath Paprola  Buffer: 20m
#2. 52468/Baijnath Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Joginder Nagar/JDNX
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 28 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Joginder Nagar and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Kangra Valley Passenger/52474
#1|--|JDNX»Joginder Nagar (1 PFs)»  -12:20+7??10.0171186mNRJoginder Nagar, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#2|--|CTZChauntra Bhater (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??17.0171151mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#3|--|AHJUAhju (1 PFs)  13:02+1613:04+182m??112.0191291mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#4|--|BJMRBaijnath Mandir (1 PFs)  13:32-13:33-1m??121.07982mNRBaijnath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:171.0
#5|--|BJPLBaijnath Paprola (2 PFs)  13:50+2115:55+3125m??122.016966mNRPaprola, Himachal Pradesh
Baijnath Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger/52468
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#6|--|BJPL»Baijnath Paprola (2 PFs)»  -14:10+22??122.022966mNRPaprola, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#7|--|MNHLMajhairan Himachal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??125.022974mNRMajhairan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#8|--|PHRHPanchrukhi (1 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??130.0281053mNRPanchrukhi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9|--|PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??132.0241098mNRPatti Village, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#10|--|PLMXPalampur Himachal (2 PFs)  14:49+2514:51+252m??136.0261119mNRPalampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#11|--|SLHPSulah Himachal Pradesh (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??142.0301005mNRSulah Road, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#12|--|PRARParor (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??144.034974mNRParor, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|CMMGChamunda Marg (1 PFs)  15:23+015:24+01m??151.023942mNRNH 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14|--|NGRTNagrota (2 PFs)  15:33+3215:35+442m??154.022882mNRNagrota Bagwan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15|--|SMLTSamloti (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??160.027781mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16|--|KGMRKangra Mandir (1 PFs)  16:04+1116:05+111m??166.027665mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#17|--|KGRAKangra (2 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+432m??169.024674mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18|--|KPLRKoparlahar (2 PFs)  16:26+4716:28+472m??174.027616mNRNational Highway 303, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19|--|JMKRJwalamukhi Road (2 PFs)  16:43+5016:45+572m??180.019549mNRRanital, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20|--|TRPLTripal Halt (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??183.028520mNRTripal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|LNSLunsu Halt (1 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??187.025459mNRLunsu, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22|--|GULRGuler (2 PFs)  17:13+5917:14+1:011m??191.033478mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23|--|NDBTNandpur Bhatauli (1 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m??195.012467mNRNandpur Bhatauli, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#24|--|BRHLBarial Himachal (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??197.037466mNRBaryal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|NGRSNagrota Suriyan (2 PFs)  17:41+5917:43+1:032m??1101.020458mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#26|--|MGRPMegh Raj Pura (1 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??1104.033454mNRNagrota, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27|--|HRDRHarsar Dehri (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0618:06+1:092m??1110.026440mNRHarsar Dehri, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#28|--|JWLSJawan Wala Shehar (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1118:25+1:192m??1118.025477mNRJawan Wala Shehar, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29|--|BRMRBharmar (2 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??1124.029466mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#30|--|BLDLBalle da pir larath (1 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??1130.020541mNRBalle da pir larath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31|--|TLRATalara (2 PFs)  19:06+1:1319:08+1:162m??1134.030545mNRRaja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#32|--|NUPRNurpur Road (2 PFs)  19:27+1:2419:29+1:242m??1143.029442mNRJassur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#33|--|KAWLKandwal Halt (1 PFs)  19:43-19:44-1m??1150.0117404mNRKandwal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#34|--|DLSRDalhousie Road (2 PFs)  19:49+1:2019:51+1:202m??1160.06352mNRDalhousie Road Bypass, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:343.0
#35|--|PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  20:25+51-??1163.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.