Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from GHY/NJP/KIR to ST/BL.

8551/Σ Avadh Assam Shramik weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 13 2012 (13:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 4341 km  1 xfers
#1. 15909/Avadh Assam Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 892 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 19052/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1782 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:05 +5 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express/15909 - Buffer: 28m
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  21:40+1:2022:00+1:2520m510.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:2922:20+1:295m017.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+1:4223:08+1:3910m0148.08158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#4|--|BPRD•Barpeta Road (2 PFs)•  23:56+1:5723:58+1:592m01113.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:4201:15+1:4210m02157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:43+1:5201:45+1:522m02185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+1:5501:57+1:562m02194.08644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#8%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:45+2:1102:50+2:135m02264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#9!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:20+2:1003:25+2:125m12282.06048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#10!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  04:25+2:1704:30+2:155m02342.05877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  05:03+2:0105:05+2:012m12374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1:5906:20+2:0920m02408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#13%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  07:00+2:2207:02+2:242m02465.06669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:30+2:2507:35+2:265m02495.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  07:58+2:3808:00+2:382m02524.05344mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:33+2:3408:38+2:325m02553.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:51+2:3808:53+2:382m02566.02834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2:0510:45+2:0720m52609.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#19%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:31+2:4011:32+2:411m22667.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:4411:48+2:451m02683.07940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#21%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+3:0212:21+3:041m02725.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#22/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+2:5512:38+2:581m02734.06743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:14+2:3913:15+2:401m12774.01747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:4614:25+2:0315m62789.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  14:55+2:2214:56+2:171m12817.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2:1115:45+2:3310m92840.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2:0716:40+2:135m32892.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Shramik Express/19052
256 intermediate stations-16:-401667.0
#28%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  -19:40+57442559.06057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#29%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:34+1:5220:35+1:571m142613.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+2:0120:50+1:595m342618.05456mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#31/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:2821:55+2:485m042672.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#32%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+3:1522:55+3:155m042739.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45139.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)01:40+3:2502:20+3:2140m152878.03182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4:5908:05+5:0010m353204.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5:1809:20+5:185m453303.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4:5511:10+4:5710m153394.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
70 intermediate stations08:10551.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+5:0319:30+5:0410m153945.021209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0925.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:39+4:2420:40+4:341m153970.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#39%==%NDB»Nandurbar (3 PFs)»  23:50+4:0423:58+4:018m254120.056203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4799.0
#40/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  01:45+3:4301:46+3:431m164219.03790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#41/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)03:19+3:1303:20+3:441m364276.03714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#42/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  05:05+2:56-164341.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site