Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8553/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-JHANSI-UJJAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (13:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 3136 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:05 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:24310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:3223:52+4:432m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:5800:30+4:585m1299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:385m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4:4602:35+4:462m12228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:3503:30+5:0910m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4:1805:25+4:508m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4:2306:09+4:562m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4:1907:00+4:4810m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 34m
346 intermediate stations02:301563.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1809:55+1425m242022.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+5010:27+522m042056.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4910:51+502m042080.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1:0211:36+1:032m142136.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+5112:32+522m342183.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+1:0313:40+5520m242206.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1:0714:01+1:072m342227.064207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:062m342299.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+5315:50+545m042340.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+1:2416:26+1:242m242390.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+1:0516:45+1:095m142394.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3617:40+1:402m242446.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+1:4618:05+1:512m142473.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:4118:47+1:425m142512.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3397.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:4221:30+1:4610m042609.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0491.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+2:3422:36+2:342m342700.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:3101:35+1:4020m452763.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5402:05+1:582m052791.057403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#28%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:5202:55+1:522m052837.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#29%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2:1303:45+2:2310m252881.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#30%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+2:3204:20+2:305m052902.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#31|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+2:3305:30+2:332m052979.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32|--|PFRPachor Road  05:58+2:3406:00+2:332m053008.046426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#33|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+2:0907:20+2:192m053067.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#34/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:5008:22+1:512m053095.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#35/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05+1:41-253136.0-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site