Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8553/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-JHANSI-UJJAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (13:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:46??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:5323:52+1:562m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:5900:30+2:005m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4702:20+1:495m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1:5102:35+1:512m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:4903:30+1:5310m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:5805:25+1:598m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0006:09+2:002m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:5207:00+1:5010m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+2609:55+1825m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+3510:27+372m??2493.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3610:51+372m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+4211:36+422m??2573.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??2620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+3913:40+3120m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+3614:01+362m??2664.064207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+3815:10+392m??2736.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+4215:50+425m??2777.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+4516:26+452m??2827.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+4216:45+425m??2831.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+372m??2884.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+422m??2911.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:2618:47+1:295m??2949.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3398.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0121:30+1:0510m??21047.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:3422:36+1:352m??21137.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+2201:35+2620m??31200.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+402m??31229.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3802:55+392m??31274.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#29%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+4003:45+4010m??31319.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#30/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+4104:20+415m??31339.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  04:43+4004:45+402m??31363.074402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#32|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+392m??31416.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33|--|PFRPachor Road  05:58+3806:00+382m??31445.046426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#34|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+1407:20+232m??31505.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#35/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+108:22+112m??31533.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#36/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05+7-??31574.0-492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.