Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8553/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-JHANSI-UJJAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (13:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:53??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:0023:52+2:012m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:2300:30+2:245m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1102:20+2:125m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:2902:35+2:292m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:1003:30+2:1210m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:1205:25+2:118m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:1706:09+2:172m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:0407:00+2:0310m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1109:55+025m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+2410:27+242m??2492.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:51+232m??2516.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2711:36+272m??2572.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2212:32+242m??2619.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+2113:40+1520m??2642.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1914:01+192m??2663.064207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+3115:10+312m??2735.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+305m??2776.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+3316:26+332m??2826.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+3016:45+295m??2830.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+312m??2882.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+372m??2909.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:0618:47+1:095m??2948.038 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3398.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0621:30+1:0910m??21046.085 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:4722:36+1:492m??21136.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+2901:35+3320m??31199.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+4302:05+432m??31228.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3802:55+382m??31273.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#29%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+4303:45+4410m??31317.041 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#30/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+475m??31338.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m??31362.074402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#32|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+4605:30+472m??31415.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33|--|PFRPachor Road  05:58+4506:00+452m??31444.046426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#34|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+242m??31504.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#35/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+508:22+182m??31531.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05+14-??31573.0-492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site