Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 13 2012 (1:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ujjain Junction/UJN

1 xfers. 29 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+53??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:1623:52+1:252m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:3000:30+1:295m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1302:20+1:135m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:0603:30+1:0710m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+1:2305:25+1:238m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+1:2606:09+1:262m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:2307:00+1:2110m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1009:55+125m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  10:25+2210:27+232m??2493.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2610:51+272m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3511:36+352m??2573.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2912:32+292m??2620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+2613:40+1620m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1814:01+182m??2664.064207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+172m??2736.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+1815:50+195m??2777.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+1716:26+172m??2827.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+235m??2831.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:40+212m??2883.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+392m??2910.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:2618:47+1:275m??2949.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3397.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+4721:30+5110m??21046.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0491.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:0922:36+1:102m??21137.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1001:35+1920m??31200.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+392m??31228.057403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#27%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+2902:55+292m??31274.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2903:45+3210m??31318.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+3104:20+305m??31339.072415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#30|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+312m??31416.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31|--|PFRPachor Road  05:58+3106:00+312m??31445.046426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#32|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+807:20+132m??31504.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-608:22+32m??31532.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05-3-??31573.0-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site