Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8554/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-JHANSI-UJJAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1572 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+6??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+172m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+215m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+402:20+65m??2211.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+303:30+710m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+1005:25+78m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+606:09+72m??2427.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+007:00+010m??2458.069 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1109:55+025m??2458.068 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+2510:27+252m??2492.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2410:51+252m??2516.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3111:36+312m??2572.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2012:32+232m??2619.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+2713:40+1920m??2642.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m??2663.064207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+5315:10+552m??2735.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+4915:50+485m??2776.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+5816:26+582m??2826.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+4416:45+435m??2830.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+472m??2882.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+572m??2909.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:0918:47+1:105m??2948.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3397.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:30+1:1110m??21045.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0491.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:4622:36+1:512m??21136.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+3101:35+3220m??31199.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+432m??31227.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#27%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+4002:55+412m??31273.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+4803:45+5010m??31317.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+5104:20+505m??31338.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??31362.074402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#31|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+4905:30+512m??31415.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32|--|PFRPachor Road  05:58+4906:00+482m??31444.046426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#33|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+262m??31503.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#34/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+608:22+222m??31531.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#35/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05+18-??31572.0- WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site