Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient and fast connectivity to Queen of hills Shimla.

8555/Σ ASR-SML Hill Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NC  Sep 13 2012 (15:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 367 km  2 xfers
#1. 12242/Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 37m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express/12242
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+1105:45+112m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+106:25+33m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+507:20+55m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#5/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  09:00-109:02+02m??1237.030309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  09:25-10-??1248.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Himalayan Queen/14095 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1510:33+138m??1248.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+152m??1257.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#9/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:10+11-??1273.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+24??1273.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#11|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+4113:47+465m??1305.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#12|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+491m??1310.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#13|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+4914:27+4810m??1314.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+4914:41+502m??1318.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#15|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+5015:01+501m??1325.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#16|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+5115:21+524m??1330.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#17|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:0016:36+1:031m??1356.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:51+1:061m??1361.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#19|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:0617:12+1:0010m??1364.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#20|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+51-??1367.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site