Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain !

8556/Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 13 2012 (15:48)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 3147 km  1 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+812:35+72m??117.03411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+193m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:55+3014:00+275m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:40+1514:45+195m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+242m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+255m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3017:17+302m??1308.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+362m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3818:25+382m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:05+3810m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+75m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-300:25+910m??2731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+262m??2799.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3102:22+312m??2892.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2010m??2976.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+295m??21067.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+312m??21130.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2706:55+2810m??21166.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-508:55+45m??21243.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+310:22+82m??21336.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1711:05+2025m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+322m??21345.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+372m??21407.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21461.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+5714:05+1:0010m??21467.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#28/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+5815:50+5625m??21467.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#29!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+1:4617:08+1:505m??21542.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#30!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0218:10+2:035m??21606.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#31!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:1420:40+1:2510m??21673.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1:4021:55+1:462m??21732.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#33%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+1:4522:14+1:462m??21743.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#34%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+1:5922:18+2:002m??21752.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+2:3600:20+2:3610m??31820.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2:4401:20+2:472m??31875.05043mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4804:10+2:5620m??31999.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3:4808:05+3:4520m??32183.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+4:3810:00+4:415m??32309.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+4:4510:30+4:445m??32328.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:2512:45+4:2210m??32434.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4:3014:40+4:2710m??32543.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#43|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+5:1816:00+5:2515m??32590.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+5:3217:38+5:332m??32681.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+5:3518:17+5:352m??32726.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+5:3918:34+5:392m??32740.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#47!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:2519:40+5:275m??32771.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+5:3520:14+5:412m??32803.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+5:4421:06+5:4210m??32840.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+4:4323:25+4:502m??32910.051102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4:5700:20+4:5610m??42949.061118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+5:0601:15+5:072m??43003.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#53|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+4:5503:45+5:0210m??43105.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#54|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+3:06-??43147.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.