Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain !

8556/Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 13 2012 (15:48)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 3147 km  1 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m??117.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+173m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1714:45+215m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+222m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2516:30+255m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+282m??1307.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+332m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3419:05+3810m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+521:30+75m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-400:25+1110m??2731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+302m??2798.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+372m??2892.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3010m??2976.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+385m??21067.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:07+392m??21130.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3606:55+3810m??21165.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+508:55+115m??21243.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2410:22+282m??21335.025101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+3811:05+4425m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:002m??21345.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0612:25+1:072m??21407.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+382m??21461.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1514:05+1:1610m??21467.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+2:4615:50+2:4625m??21467.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#28!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+4:0717:08+4:095m??21542.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#29!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+3:4818:10+3:505m??21606.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#30%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4:0720:40+4:1710m??21673.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+4:2221:55+4:282m??21732.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#32%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+4:2822:14+4:302m??21743.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#33%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+4:4222:18+4:442m??21752.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+4:2100:20+4:2010m??31820.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#35/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+4:1901:20+4:212m??31875.05044mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#36/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:1504:10+4:1620m??31999.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+4:0308:05+4:0320m??32183.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+4:5010:00+4:495m??32308.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+4:5310:30+4:535m??32327.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:5112:45+4:5110m??32434.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4:5214:40+4:5010m??32543.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+5:2716:00+5:3315m??32590.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#43!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+5:4217:38+5:432m??32681.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+4:5818:17+4:582m??32726.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+5:0118:34+5:012m??32740.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+4:5019:40+4:555m??32771.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+5:0120:14+5:032m??32803.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+5:0021:06+4:5810m??32840.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#49|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+4:1023:25+4:182m??32910.051102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:3900:20+2:4010m??42948.061117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#51|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2:5001:15+2:522m??43002.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#52|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+2:3403:45+2:4310m??43105.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#53|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+3:21-??43147.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site