Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity between capital of himachal and holy city of punjab.

8557/Σ SML-ASR Swarna express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NC  Sep 13 2012 (15:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 367 km  2 xfers
#1. 52456/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14096/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 32m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 23h 43m
#3. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/52456
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -10:25+4??10.0212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:34+810:54+320m??13.0182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#3|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  11:05+511:06+71m??16.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#4|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  11:24+511:25+61m??111.0221849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#5|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  11:44+811:45+81m??118.0221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#6|--|KDZ•Kandaghat (1 PFs)•  12:39+1512:41+172m??137.0201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#7|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  12:57+2012:58+201m??143.0231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#8|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  13:16+2113:18+212m??150.0141502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#9|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  13:34+1913:44+1710m??153.0131552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#10|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  14:26+914:28+112m??163.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4231.0
#11|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  16:10+6-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/14096
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -16:55+3??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  17:10+817:12+102m??1109.037381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+817:35+68m??1119.082338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#15/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10-??2119.068338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??2130.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52-18:57-5m??2231.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:53-5m??2288.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??2325.046236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:25--??2367.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site