Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Chennai Egmore-Chennai Central, Mettupalayam. Enjoy the joy ride of ooty toy train.

8559/Σ Howrah-Ooty Holiday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Sep 13 2012 (16:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 2243 km  2 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+18??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1918:00+205m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+2419:27+242m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+312m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+375m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3622:50+385m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  23:20+3523:35+3415m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+455m??2603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4304:32+442m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4205:55+4220m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2008:52+1:202m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3610:00+1:371m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0511:55+1:0215m??21231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0114:09+1:031m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1516:00+161m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4720:20+4425m??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??21667.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??21736.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3222:50+312m??21797.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1901:50+203m??32001.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+2802:50+363m??32061.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+382m??32111.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#23/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+3904:20+382m??32159.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+805:15+1215m??32162.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+3905:20+380m??32165.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15-8-??32197.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+0??32197.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#28|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??32224.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+410:48+41m??32226.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#30|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+311:00+41m??32229.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#31|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+111:20+31m??32235.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#32|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+011:40+21m??32239.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#33|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-5-??32243.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site