Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Chennai Egmore-Chennai Central, Mettupalayam. Enjoy the joy ride of ooty toy train.

8559/Σ Howrah-Ooty Holiday ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Sep 13 2012 (4:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 2580 km  2 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 22
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   

2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+352210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+3718:00+395m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+22m21231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+302m21294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+205m01409.03728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m61437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  23:20+2523:35+2415m31456.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+255m02603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:32+212m02820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2505:55+2420m22881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+552m121082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:091m321172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4911:55+5015m621231.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5114:09+551m321370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59-316:00+01m321486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2320:20+2125m521667.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
73 intermediate stations-20:-20337.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2932004.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m132073.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+272m132134.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2101:50+223m142338.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m242398.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m142448.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18-1004:20+122m142495.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1305:15+1715m442498.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20-1005:20+120m142501.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#26/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-1-142534.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+2242534.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#28|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1510:40+110m142561.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m142563.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#30|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m142566.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#31|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19-111:20+11m142572.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#32|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-211:40+01m142576.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#33|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-142580.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site