Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dehradun - Chennai Fastest Connectivity. It help for Pilgrim who visit Rishikesh/haridwar near by Holy Places

8560/Σ Dehradun - Chennai Duronto connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 13 2012 (5:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1307:50+135m??152.053294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40-208:42+42m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1309:55+725m??1128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+3810:27+402m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZ•Muzaffarnagar (3 PFs)•  10:49+4210:51+442m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+4811:36+492m??1242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+4812:32+482m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+4313:40+3820m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+14??1312.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+4120:27+425m??1715.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4723:59+495m??11013.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5005:20+5110m??21396.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2908:15+365m??21605.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1510m??22056.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+22-??22487.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site