Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer, end to end user avoid it. only useful for peralam people

8562/Σ trichy peralam passenger chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Sep 13 2012 (6:55PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 143 km  1 xfers
#1. 56714/Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 56034/Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)/56714
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  06:17+506:18+71m??13.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??15.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  06:27+906:28+131m??110.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??115.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  06:40+1306:41+151m??121.06363mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)06:52+1806:53+201m??132.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  07:01+2107:02+221m??140.01349mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-907:55+310m??150.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  08:13+708:15+72m??165.07042mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11|--|NMJ•Nidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)•  08:28+1408:30+132m??180.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56034 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#12|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+508:57+82m??180.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  09:04+1209:05+131m??188.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??194.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  09:17+1609:18+171m??199.04616mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+165m??1104.04913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  09:48+1709:49+171m??1119.0459mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??1124.03010mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:04+171m??1127.05611mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1134.01112mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:479.0
#21|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  11:00-11-??1143.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site