Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non Telescopic

8565/Σ Duronto Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (7:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.0592mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:00119.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+225m??1119.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30307.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+205m??1426.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1803:10-10m??2733.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:50+2510m??21167.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+14-??21345.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??21345.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21435.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m??21498.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??21552.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??21600.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21618.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??21634.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m??21703.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22-21:24-2m??21779.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m??21854.041281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??21902.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m??31960.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??32066.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00--??32161.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site