Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF Connectivity for HWH-PNBE Stretch towards NDLS. Telescopic

857/Σ Mailanchal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (05:51)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 57m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:11??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:2120:21+1:205m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:2621:14+1:253m??1158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:3321:31+1:351m??1182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:3521:54+1:365m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:4422:19+1:441m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:5323:02+1:524m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5823:31+1:584m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:3300:50+1:335m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:5301:32+1:515m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:0302:06+2:014m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:1102:37+2:122m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:2703:25+2:211m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:5704:20+1:5810m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:1004:37+2:102m??2542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:2305:11+2:215m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:3405:43+2:351m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:3606:03+2:344m??2650.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:3606:22+2:381m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  06:36+2:3706:38+2:372m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:4006:49+2:402m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:0608:27+2:0920m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12487 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:1309:37+2:1320m??2743.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+2:5410:31+2:552m??2806.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:5111:55+3:495m??2896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+5:3714:25+5:4510m??21090.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+6:5817:10+7:033m??21321.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+7:2218:08+7:182m??21400.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12105.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+6:1920:22+6:192m??21505.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#30/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  21:00+6:09-??21518.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site