Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF Connectivity for HWH-PNBE Stretch towards NDLS. Telescopic

857/Σ Mailanchal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (05:51)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 57m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+49??10.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5420:21+535m??194.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0421:14+1:033m??1158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1121:31+1:131m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1321:54+1:155m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2422:19+1:241m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:3723:02+1:374m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5323:31+1:524m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:1500:50+1:155m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3501:32+1:335m??2408.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:5002:06+1:494m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:0302:37+2:042m??2486.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:5903:25+2:021m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:4604:20+1:4710m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:5204:37+1:532m??2541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:0705:11+2:045m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0805:43+2:101m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:1906:03+2:194m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:2006:22+2:211m??2669.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  06:36+2:2406:38+2:242m??2685.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:2406:49+2:242m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:5008:27+1:5620m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12487 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:37+1:1720m??2743.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:5010:31+1:522m??2806.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:0211:55+3:055m??2896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+4:4814:25+4:5410m??21090.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+6:1917:10+6:193m??21321.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+6:4418:08+6:422m??21400.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12105.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+6:0620:22+6:062m??21505.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#30/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  21:00+5:44-??21518.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site