Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8570/Σ Palnadu Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (7:45PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 282 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+31??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+5620:27+1:005m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+1:0423:59+1:075m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:1105:20+1:1210m??21084.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4808:15+545m??21293.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:45366.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+41-??21659.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+915:15+910m??21659.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#8%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+2916:05+291m??21711.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+2916:31+301m??21742.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+3116:55+321m??21769.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+3517:26+351m??21806.071152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+3417:45+341m??21828.05096mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#13%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+3118:07+311m??21845.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#14%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+3118:29+311m??21867.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+3619:00+371m??21898.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+9-??21941.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site