Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8571/Σ Palnadu Raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (19:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+920:43+135m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+800:05+164m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1905:35+1910m??21085.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1408:20+1610m??21293.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2911:27+292m??21528.052 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-10-??21660.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+815:15+810m??21660.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+3516:05+351m??21712.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+3816:31+401m??21743.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+4016:55+401m??21770.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+4517:26+451m??21807.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+4417:45+441m??21828.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+4218:07+421m??21846.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+4118:29+411m??21867.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+4019:00+411m??21899.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#17/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+11-??21941.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site