Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8571/Σ Palnadu Raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (19:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 282 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+5120:43+535m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5700:05+1:024m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:1905:35+1:1910m??21084.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:0608:20+1:1210m??21293.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0811:27+1:072m??21528.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+35-??21659.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1215:15+1210m??21659.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+4116:05+411m??21711.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+4416:31+471m??21742.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+5016:55+501m??21769.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+5217:26+521m??21806.071152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+5117:45+511m??21828.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#14%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+5018:07+501m??21845.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+5118:29+511m??21867.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+511m??21898.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+17-??21941.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site