Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8572/Σ Temple Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (20:01)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express/12207
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+218:47+52m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+219:21+22m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+719:44+72m??144.077208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+82m??162.029196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-1121:00+25m??189.047191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+421:42+77m??1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+423:48+83m??1257.047238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2401:05+2710m??2309.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2309.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m??2367.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+182m??2418.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1905:14+195m??2423.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+72m??2470.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??2493.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??2514.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+210:00+65m??2627.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2661.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??2703.086 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+202m??2735.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:36+222m??2746.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1912:10+222m??2780.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+275m??2843.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3614:25+3610m??2951.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+382m??21052.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+392m??21085.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+517:57+162m??21177.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+519:10+1220m??21218.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1920:11+192m??21299.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??21332.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1721:52+182m??21405.070121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??21479.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:08+135m??31608.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1704:24+182m??31842.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+404:55+62m??31866.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+16-??31871.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site