Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8572/Σ Temple Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (20:01)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express/12207
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+2:13??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0718:47+1:112m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+1:0919:21+1:112m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+1:1719:44+1:182m??144.077208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  19:58+8:0920:00+8:072m??162.029196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1021:00+1:145m??189.047191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:2321:42+1:277m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+1:3423:48+1:353m??1257.047238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:3101:05+1:3110m??2309.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4203:40+4310m??2309.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1:0404:25+1:042m??2367.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2105:00+1:222m??2418.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1:2405:14+1:245m??2423.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+1:2206:20+1:222m??2470.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1:3007:20+1:3415m??2493.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2:0007:41+2:002m??2514.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:4710:00+1:475m??2627.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:5410:30+1:552m??2661.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5911:00+1:592m??2703.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+2:0311:25+2:042m??2735.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2:0711:36+2:072m??2746.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+2:0212:10+2:062m??2780.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2:1113:00+2:105m??2843.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2:2214:25+2:2210m??2951.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1815:47+2:182m??21052.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2:1916:13+2:192m??21085.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:5517:57+2:022m??21177.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:5419:10+1:5520m??21218.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+2:0020:11+2:002m??21299.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2:0520:35+2:062m??21332.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5621:52+1:562m??21405.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:0123:05+2:0110m??21479.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:4801:08+1:495m??31608.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1:2304:24+1:242m??31842.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1:0804:55+1:092m??31866.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+1:35-??31871.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site