Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8572/Σ Temple Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (20:01)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1563 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express/12207
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+3??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+82m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+619:21+62m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+1119:44+112m??144.077208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??162.029196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-721:00+25m??189.047191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+221:42+67m??1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+1023:48+113m??1257.047239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:05+2410m??2309.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2309.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+122m??2367.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2419.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2005:14+205m??2423.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+52m??2470.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??2493.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m??2514.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+010:00+35m??2627.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+92m??2661.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??2703.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+142m??2736.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:36+162m??2746.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m??2780.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+255m??2844.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3510m??2951.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21052.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3616:13+372m??21085.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+817:57+162m??21177.047468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+219:10+820m??21218.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??21299.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??21332.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+162m??21405.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??21479.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2101:08+225m??31608.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+142m??31842.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+142m??31866.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#36/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+18-??31872.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.