Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 02:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 02:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8574/Σ Himgomti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (20:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12210/Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express/12210
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+218:47+52m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+419:21+52m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+152m??144.038208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)20:55-221:20+1125m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+722:57+105m??1152.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:04+1100:06+162m??2222.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)02:40+2803:10+2330m??2387.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#9/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:15+2003:55+1340m??2387.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3405:35+4310m??2459.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1306:35+1:162m??2518.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:2807:15+1:342m??2566.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:42+1:3412m??2679.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:1113:45+2:155m??2971.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:2515:25+2:325m??21063.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2:2118:10+2:215m??21246.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2:2819:55+2:3110m??21370.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:3701:05+1:462m??31678.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55116.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:32-??31794.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site