Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8574/Σ Himgomti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (8:08PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12210/Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express/12210
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+218:47+52m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+319:21+32m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+102m??144.038208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)20:55-821:20+1325m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+2222:57+245m??1152.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+242m??2222.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)02:40+3303:10+2230m??2387.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#9/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1003:55+540m??2387.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+2705:35+3510m??2459.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+5606:35+582m??2517.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1607:15+1:202m??2565.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:2009:42+1:1912m??2679.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:2513:45+1:275m??2971.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:4015:25+1:445m??21063.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:10+1:325m??21246.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1:3419:55+1:3610m??21370.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+5501:05+1:032m??31678.041590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+44-??31796.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site