Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8577/Σ Amritsar Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 13 2012 (11:16PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 49h 5m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+33m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+606:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+407:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+707:48+72m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:32+42m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+20-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations13:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2520m??1448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??1455.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3919:50+435m??1913.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+604:17+726m??21441.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-711:00+010m??21786.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+225m??21850.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5017:50+525m??22129.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:10+1:0810m??22365.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:162m??32616.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:22+577m??32678.06924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0503:05+1:052m??32725.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m??32811.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+465m??32900.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2508:05+3910m??32986.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+4208:40+433m??33020.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4210:15+565m??33094.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:30+1:063m??33151.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:092m??33194.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:0513:10+1:043m??33235.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+33-??33293.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site