Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8577/Σ Amritsar Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 13 2012 (23:16)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 49h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+23m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+506:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+307:02+25m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+22m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+108:32+12m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+6-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations13:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1913:40+1920m??1448.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+242m??1455.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4719:50+4710m??1913.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1604:17+1426m??21441.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-411:00+010m??21786.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+245m??21850.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5417:50+595m??22129.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3921:10+1:4810m??22365.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28250.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3400:40+1:352m??32615.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4202:25+1:4410m??32678.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:5503:05+1:552m??32725.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:5004:20+1:515m??32811.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:4205:45+1:445m??32900.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0908:05+1:1310m??32986.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:2808:40+1:283m??33019.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:2310:15+1:365m??33093.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:3611:30+1:373m??33151.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3512:32+1:382m??33194.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:4613:10+1:473m??33235.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+1:11-??33292.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site