Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8578/Σ Saurashtra Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (11:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
#1. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 2 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+614:07+72m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+714:55+72m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  15:28+515:33+75m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??1126.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+1316:29+122m??1139.071115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+1516:43+152m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  17:07+1617:09+152m??1179.072107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1817:29+182m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2117:49+202m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+218:51+62m??1266.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:21+719:23+72m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-120:30+220m??1331.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1331.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+004:00+25m??2777.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:07+162m??2892.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+8-??2956.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site