Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for AC Traveler

8579/Σ Somnath Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (23:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2181 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+310m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+121m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1810:34+182m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+282m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3211:43+327m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3612:18+342m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-113:45+62m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+182m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-417:13+42m??1372.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+517:55+52m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+018:45+020m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#17/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+619:55+120m??1437.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+1920:54+192m??1501.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1821:48+1610m??1537.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2922:36+282m??1617.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1500:11+12m??2667.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5994.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+172m??2761.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53122.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+203:10+55m??2883.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+235m??2946.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#25/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-306:15+15m??21020.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2207:56+272m??21148.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+1009:45+185m??21224.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3211:08+372m??21335.06147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4613:20+4610m??21460.0799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0214:08+1:072m??21520.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3216:02+342m??21630.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+182m??21711.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+419:25+3310m??21773.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+3921:20+395m??21906.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+3222:40+325m??21995.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+275m??32082.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+285m??32126.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:50+8-??32181.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site