Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pantry equipped Superfast Connectivity. Telescopic. A bit faster than Poorva via PNBE & can be catched @ S/W/T/Sa!!

858/Σ Poorvasampanna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (06:04)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+1:13??10.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+2:3422:33+2:518m??1440.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:1603:40+2:2210m??2787.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2:0307:05+2:0410m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4:3608:05+4:4010m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:2608:42+3:272m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#7/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:3208:55+3:332m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:18+3:3509:20+3:352m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2910:02+3:292m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:4510:23+3:502m??21150.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:0311:12+4:125m??21176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+4:2111:48+4:224m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4:2712:15+4:272m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:4212:55+4:492m??21305.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:4413:41+4:3615m??21331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:3814:13+4:402m??21373.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5:0215:16+5:005m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+4:22-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site