Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pantry equipped Superfast Connectivity. Telescopic. A bit faster than Poorva via PNBE & can be catched @ S/W/T/Sa!!

858/Σ Poorvasampanna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (06:04)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+3822:33+418m??1440.070 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3403:40+3710m??2787.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+4207:05+5010m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:2908:05+2:2910m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:5708:42+2:582m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#7/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+2:5708:55+2:582m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:18+2:5709:20+2:572m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:5610:02+2:562m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:0510:23+3:062m??21150.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+2:5811:12+3:095m??21176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:2711:48+3:284m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:3212:15+3:342m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+3:4612:55+3:472m??21305.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+3:4313:41+3:3515m??21331.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+3:3414:13+3:332m??21373.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:5715:16+3:565m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+3:18-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.