Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for AC Traveler

8582/Σ Kutch Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 14 2012 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2116:20+535m??156.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4917:10+515m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5318:30+545m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0020:00+1:025m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4122:15+5110m??1408.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:42+1:002m??1471.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:50+5900:52+1:022m??2551.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:092m??2661.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:15+1:0710m??2722.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:42+572m??2846.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+4909:20+525m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+4911:02+532m??21033.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:40+255m??21161.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+315m??21236.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+235m??21299.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41+3818:57+3916m??21420.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+2220:10+195m??21515.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+022:00+25m??21515.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1222:36+122m??21565.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+152m??21574.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1023:52+105m??21645.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+152m??31680.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1300:44+132m??31699.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+202:05+620m??31745.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m??31810.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#27|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+342m??31875.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4604:34+462m??31907.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+5005:11+492m??31953.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#30!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:06+272m??31992.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+3306:23+322m??32008.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#32|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2707:30+2425m??32046.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??32055.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+292m??32062.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#35|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+6-??32104.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.