Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for AC Traveler

8583/Σ Jamnagar Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 14 2012 (00:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+305m??156.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+315m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3718:30+375m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+345m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:15+3610m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+462m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:58+442m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+3902:46+492m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5904:00+1:0010m??2722.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4106:30+482m??2846.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+4209:52+442m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1812:20+195m??21161.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+225m??21236.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1415:15+155m??21299.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4516:29+452m??21420.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1918:00+1610m??21515.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19017 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:37+421:42+45m??21515.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#20/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1022:17+102m??21546.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1322:45+132m??21565.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1522:56+152m??21574.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1200:02+135m??21645.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:33+1800:35+182m??31680.065 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+1500:54+152m??31699.08138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  01:07+1401:09+142m??31717.04835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#27/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:40+001:42+02m??31741.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+902:20+720m??31745.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  02:50+902:52+92m??31773.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+403:32+52m??31810.07029mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  04:10+604:12+72m??31854.07042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1304:32+142m??31875.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1904:52+182m??31897.082107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  05:11+2405:13+242m??31923.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  05:27+2505:29+242m??31937.053115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+292m??31950.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#37!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+2607:00+2715m??31991.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38|--|PDHPaddhari  07:21+3507:23+352m??32016.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  08:04+4208:06+462m??32067.01215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:449.0
#40|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  08:50+12-??32076.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site