Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for AC Traveler

8583/Σ Jamnagar Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 14 2012 (00:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2077 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+255m??156.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4217:10+425m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4418:30+445m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+395m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3710m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:152m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+4000:58+442m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+5202:46+572m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:1204:00+1:1110m??2722.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#11|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1006:30+1:132m??2846.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:4208:10+1:455m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3909:52+1:462m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:0812:20+1:045m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:45+1:095m??21237.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+1:0315:15+1:045m??21300.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+1:2316:29+1:232m??21421.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0818:00+1:0510m??21516.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19017 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:37+321:42+35m??21516.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#20/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+922:17+92m??21547.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m??21566.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1522:56+152m??21575.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1400:02+155m??21646.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:33+1600:35+162m??31681.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+1300:54+132m??31700.08137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  01:07+1201:09+122m??31718.04835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#27/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:40+001:42+02m??31742.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+1020m??31746.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29|==|SAUSanand  02:50+1202:52+112m??31774.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+403:32+52m??31811.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  04:10+1304:12+122m??31855.07042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1604:32+162m??31876.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  04:50+2104:52+212m??31898.082107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#34!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  05:11+3005:13+292m??31924.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  05:27+3105:29+302m??31938.053115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+3305:45+342m??31951.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#37!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+4007:00+4115m??31992.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38|--|PDHPaddhari  07:21+5007:23+512m??32017.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  08:04+5808:06+1:022m??32068.01215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:449.0
#40|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  08:50+27-??32077.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site