Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for AC Traveler

8584/Σ Okha Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 14 2012 (00:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+416:20+235m??156.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+315m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4018:30+395m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+375m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:15+5910m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3823:40+1:382m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0700:58+1:182m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:2402:46+1:312m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:3204:00+1:3610m??2721.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:3806:30+1:342m??2846.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:1608:10+2:185m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:5909:52+2:082m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:20+1:425m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:3213:45+1:425m??21237.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:15+1:355m??21300.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+2:0216:29+2:022m??21421.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:4518:00+1:4310m??21516.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+1:5518:33+1:552m??21566.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+2:0319:43+2:0210m??21646.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Varanasi - Okha SF Express/22970 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:270.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5:2020:40+5:5430m??21646.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+6:1021:14+6:102m??21682.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+5:4523:10+5:3525m??21746.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+5:4700:26+5:462m??31811.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:4401:21+5:442m??31877.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+5:2803:34+5:315m??31993.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+5:3204:48+5:412m??32069.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#28|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+5:3505:10+5:382m??32077.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#29|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29+5:1906:31+5:192m??32131.06546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#30|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48+5:1807:50+5:222m??32216.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#31|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50+4:56-??32244.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site