Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for AC Traveler

8585/Σ Okha AC Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 14 2012 (00:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+335m??156.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4417:10+465m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5518:30+555m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4920:00+535m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+5122:15+1:1110m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:182m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:2600:58+1:492m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:3302:46+1:422m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4004:00+1:4510m??2721.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:30+2:162m??2846.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:4808:10+2:495m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+2:1409:52+2:182m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:4812:20+1:495m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:4013:45+1:505m??21237.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1:4015:15+1:425m??21300.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+2:1116:29+2:112m??21421.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:5318:00+1:5110m??21516.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+022:20+110m??21516.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+600:28+910m??31646.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+002:40+720m??31746.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1103:46+122m??31811.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+271m??31876.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+3906:08+1:051m??31951.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3741.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2608:00+2815m??31992.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+4009:28+531m??32068.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+4909:47+531m??32077.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#28|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+4710:50+481m??32131.05446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#29|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+2512:25+351m??32215.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#30|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+0-??32244.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site